Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบสอบสมรรถภาพเชิงวิชาชีพการตลาดของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of the marketing professional competency test for undergraduate students
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงแก้ว ปุณยกนก
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.40
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) กำหนดสมรรถภาพเชิงวิชาชีพ การตลาดของนักศึกษาระดันปริญญาบัณฑิตที่เป็นที่ต้องการของตลาดแรงงาน (2) เพื่อพัฒนาแบบสอบสมรรถภาพเชิงวิชาชีพการตลาดของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต (3) เพื่อตรวจสอบคุณภาพของแบบสอบที่พัฒนาขึ้นในเรื่องความเที่ยงและความตรง (4) เพื่อพัฒนาเกณฑ์ของแบบสอบที่พัฒนาขึ้น การวิจัยครั้งนี้แบ่งการดำเนินงานออกเป็น 2 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 เป็นการค้นหาตัวแปรสมรรทภาพเชิงวิชาชีพการตลาดของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต และระยะที่ 2 เป็นการพัฒนาแบบสอบสมรรถภาพเชิงวิชาชีพการตลาดของนักศึกษ าระดับปริญญาบัณฑิตชนิดเลือกตอบ จำนวน 100 ข้อ และพัฒนาเกณฑ์ผ่านขั้นตํ่าของแบบสอบ โดยการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากหลักสูตรการตลาด 4 ปี ภาคภาษาไทย จำนวน 20 หลักสูตร, คณาจารย์ผู้สอนวิชาเอกทางการตลาด 71 ท่าน, หัวหน้างานทางการตลาด 123 ท่าน, ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และนักวิชาการ จำนวนรวมทั้งสิ้น 26 ท่าน, นักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 4 สาขาการตลาด จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 367 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์ตัวประกอบเชิงสำรวจ, การวัดแนวโน้มเข้าสู่ส่วนกลาง, ค่าความยากและอำนาจจำแนกของข้อสอบ และการวิเคราะห์ตัวประกอบเชิงยืนยันอันดับที่สอง ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. สมรรถภาพเชิงวิชาชีพการตลาดตามระดับความสำคัญ ประกอบด้วยตัวประกอบ ทั้งสิ้น 6 ตัว คือ ตัวประกอบด้านการวิเคราะห์, ด้านการสื่อสารและส่งเสริมการตลาด, ด้านความรู้ทางการสื่อสารการตลาด, ด้านการขาย, ด้าน การบริหารการขาย และด้านสมรรถภาพที่ส่งเสริมความสำเร็จ โดยทั้ง 6 ตัวประกอบร่วมกันอธิบายสมรรถภาพ เชิงวิชาชีพการตลาดได้ร้อยละ 24.306 2. สมรรถภาพเชิงวิชาชีพการตลาดตามระดับความถี่ในการใช้ประกอบ ด้วยตัวประกอบทั้งสิ้น 5 ตัว คือตัวประกอบด้านการวิเคราะห์, ด้านการวางแผนการตลาด, ด้านการบริหารการขาย, ด้านการขาย และด้านสมรรถภาพที่ส่งเสริมความสำเร็จ โดยทั้ง 5 ตัวประกอบร่วมกันอธิบายสมรรถภาพ เชิงวิชาชีพการตลาดได้ร้อยละ 16.713 3. แบบสอบที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีความเที่ยงตามสูตร KR20 เท่ากับ .896 ข้อสอบส่วนใหญ่มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับคะแนนรวมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 แบบสอบมีความตรงตามเกณฑ์สัมพันธ์กับคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเฉลี่ย (rxy = .665) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และสามารถจำแนกผู้สอบกลุ่มสูงและกลุ่มตํ่าได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 แบบสอบมีความตรงเชิงโครงสร้างจากการวิเคราะห์ตัวประกอบ เชิงยืนยันอันดับที่สองโดยมีค่าไค -สแควร์ 17.732, df = 14, P = .292, GFI = .934 และ AGFI = .869 4. เกณฑ์ผ่านขั้นตํ่าของแบบสอบที่พัฒนาขึ้นรวมทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ 63 ข้อ ประกอบด้วยเกณฑ์ผ่านขั้นตํ่าของตัวประกอบด้านก ารวิเคราะห์ 21 ข้อ, ด้านการบริหารการขาย 8 ข้อ, ด้านการขาย 5 ข้อ, ด้านสมรรถภาพ ที่ส่งเสริมความสำเร็จ 1 ข้อ, ด้านการสื่อสารและส่งเสริมการตลาด 6 ข้อ, ด้านความรู้ทางการสื่อสารการตลาด 14 ข้อ และด้านการวางแผนการตลาด 8 ข้อ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were (1) to specify the marketing professional competencies for undergraduate students which meet the work force market’s requirement, (2) to develop the marketing professional competency test for undergraduate students, (3) to inspect the quality of test on reliability and validity aspects, and (4) to develop the marketing professional competency test’s criteria. The research was conducted in 2 stages : The first stage was to find out the marketing professional competencies and the second was to develop marketing professional competency test (100 multiple choice items) and develop test’s criteria. By collecting data from several sources, which were 20 marketing curriculums, 71 marketing teachers, 123 marketing supervisors, 26 experts and 367 marketing students who registered the last semester in senior year of college and analyzing data by EFA, Central Tendency, Level of difficulty and Discrimination power of the items, and 2nd order CFA, the results were as follows : 1. The marketing professional competencies by mean of importance consisted of 6 factors which were Analyzing factor, Marketing Communication and Promotion factor, Marketing Communication Knowledge factor, Selling factor, Sale Management factor, and Supporting Marketing Success factor. All 6 factors could explain marketing professional competencies by 24.306 percent. 2. The marketing professional competencies by mean of frequency of uses consisted of 5 factors which were Analyzing factor, Marketing Planning factor, Sale Management factor, Selling factor, and Supporting Marketing Success factor. All 5 factors could explain marketing professional competencies by 16.713 percent. 3. The test's reliability by KR20 was equal to .896. Most of the items have positive correlation with total score at .01 statistic significant level. The test have criterion related validity with students’ GPA (rxy = .665) at .01 statistic significant level and it could discriminate students into high and low competency groups at .01 statistic significant level. By analyzing with 2nd order CFA found out that the test have construct validity with Chi-square = 17.732, df = 14, p = .292, GFI = .934, and AGFI = .869 4. The minimum pass level of test was equal to 63 items, which consisted of 21 items on Analyzing factor, 8 items on Sale Management factor, 5 items on Selling factor, 1 item on Supporting Marketing Success factor, 6 items on Marketing Communication and Promotion factor, 14 items on Marketing Communication Knowledge factor, and 8 items on Marketing Planning factor.
Creative Commons License