Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการสื่อสารด้วยการสนทนาและกระดานข่าวบนเว็บในการเรียนแบบโครง การบนเว็บที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความร่วมมือในการทำงานกลุ่มของ เด็กที่มีความสามารถพิเศษ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of chat and web board in web project-based learning upon achievement and collaborative group working of gifted children
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิมล วัชราภัย
Second Advisor
ใจทิพย์ ณ สงขลา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.7
Abstract
ศึกษาผลของการสื่อสารด้วยการสนทนาและกระดานข่าวบนเว็บในการเรียน แบบโครงการบนเว็บที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความร่วมมือในการทำ งานกลุ่มของเด็กที่มีความสามารถพิเศษ ทางด้านปัญญาและด้านทักษะ กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ เด็กที่มีความสามารถพิเศษ ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ฝ่ายประถม และโรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ประสานมิตร (ฝ่ายประถม) จำนวน 60 คน แบ่งออกเป็น 4 กลุ่มๆ ละ 15 คน คือ กลุ่มตัวอย่างทางด้านปัญญาและใช้การสื่อสารด้วยการสนทนา กลุ่มตัวอย่างทางด้านปัญญาและใช้การสื่อสารด้วยกระดานข่าว กลุ่มตัวอย่างทางด้านทักษะและใช้การสื่อสารด้วย การสนทนา และกลุ่มตัวอย่างทางด้านทักษะและใช้การสื่อสารด้วยกระดานข่าว สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือการวิเคราะห์ ความแปรปรวนแบบสองทาง (Two-Way Analysis of Varience) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. เด็กที่มีความสามารถพิเศษทางด้านปัญญาและด้านทักษะ เมื่อเรียนโดยใช้การสื่อสารด้วยการสนทนาและ กระดานข่าว ด้วยการเรียนแบบโครงการบนเว็บ มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความร่วมมือในการทำงานกลุ่มไม่แตกต่างกัน 2. เด็กที่มีความสามารถพิเศษทางด้านปัญญาและด้านทักษะ เมื่อเรียนโดยใช้การสื่อสารด้วยกระดานข่าว มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความร่วมมือในการทำงานกลุ่มสูงกว่าการสื่อสาร ด้วยการสนทนา อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05 3.ไม่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างประเภทสติปัญญาและแบบของการสื่อสาร ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและ ความร่วมมือในการทำงานกลุ่ม ของเด็กที่มีความสามารถพิเศษ ด้วยการเรียนแบบโครงการบนเว็บ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Studies effects of web chat and web board in web project-based learning upon achievement and collaborative group working of gifted children. The sample group consisted of sixty prathom suksa five gifted children of Chulalongkorn University Demonstration School (Elementary) and Srinakharinwirot University Prasarnmit; Demonstration School (Elementary). They were devided into four groups. Each group consisted of fifteen students. They were four types of learning : cognitive gifted children using web chat, cognitive gifted children using web board, psycho-motor gifted children using web chat, psycho-motor gifted children using web board. The two-way analysis of varience was used to analyze the data. The results were:1. There was no significant difference in achievement and collaborative group working scores of cognitive gifted children and psycho-motor gifted children using web chat and web board in web project-based learning. 2. Cognitive gifted children and psycho-motor gifted children had higher scores in achievement and collaborative group working by using web board than web chat in web project-based learning. There were significant difference at the .05 level. 3.There was no interaction between cognitive gifted children and psycho-motor gifted children and web board and web chat regarding achievement and collaborative group working in web project-based learning of gifted children.
Creative Commons License