Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอรูปแบบการเรียนรู้กระบวนการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ แบบร่วมมือในองค์กรบนอินเทอร์เน็ต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A proposed learning model for creative problem solving process using internet-based cooperative learning within the organization
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง
Second Advisor
ชูศักดิ์ รองสวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.6
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยเพื่อ (1) ศึกษารูปแบบการเรียนรู้ที่ใช้การเรียนแบบร่วมมือส่งเสริมให้บุคลากรมีทักษะกระบวนการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ (2) สร้างรูปแบบการเรียนรู้กระบวนการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์แบบร่วมมือในองค์กรบนอินเทอร์เน็ต (3) นำเสนอรูปแบบการเรียนรู้กระบวนการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์แบบร่วมมือในองค์กรบนอินเทอร์เน็ต วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย มี 4 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) สร้างรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ 2) ตรวจสอบคุณภาพโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และทดสอบประสิทธิภาพของรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ 3) ทดลองใช้รูปแบบการเรียนรู้ และ 4) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของกลุ่มตัวอย่างเกี่ยวกับรูปแบบการเรียนรู้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ เจ้าหน้าที่ชำนาญการด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์ของกรมประชาสัมพันธ์ที่ทำงานในส่วนกลางและส่วนภูมิภาคจำนวน 20 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มย่อย 5 กลุ่ม ๆ ละ 4 คน ทดลองเรียนตามรูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้น เป็นระยะเวลา 30 วัน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. การศึกษารูปแบบการเรียนรู้ พบว่า การแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์มี 5 ขั้นตอนตามลำดับ ได้แก่ 1) การค้นหาความจริง 2) การค้นหาปัญหา 3) การค้นหาความคิด 4) การค้นหาคำตอบ 5) การค้นหาคำตอบที่เป็นที่ยอมรับ รูปแบบการเรียนรู้ มี 3 ส่วน คือ 1) องค์ประกอบรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ 2) วิธีการเรียนรู้ และ 3) กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ การเรียนแบบร่วมมือเป็นสภาพการเรียนรู้เป็นกลุ่มเล็ก โดยอาศัยเทคนิค คิดเดี่ยว คิดคู่ รวมกันคิด และกรณีศึกษา เพื่อใช้นำเสนอสถานการณ์และสภาพปัญหาให้ผู้เรียนได้แก้ปัญหาอย่างมีเหตุผลและเหมาะสมที่สุดในสภาวการณ์นั้น 2. ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบ พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีทักษะกระบวนการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติระดับ .05 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเรียนแบบร่วมมือบนเว็บในสัปดาห์แรกและสัปดาห์ที่ 5 ในระดับมากและมีความพึงพอใจในระดับมากในเรื่อง กิจกรรมการเรียนแบบร่วมมือ เว็บการเรียนรู้กระบวนการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์และการจัดรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ 3. รูปแบบการเรียนรู้ที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วย 1) องค์ประกอบรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ 9 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ เป้าหมายชนิดการเรียนรู้ เนื้อหา บทบาทผู้เรียน บทบาทผู้อำนวยความสะดวก เทคโนโลยีคอมพิวเตอร์และเครือข่าย วิธีปฏิสัมพันธ์ปัจจัยสนับสนุน และการประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ 2) วิธีการเรียนรู้ ประกอบด้วย ขั้นตอนการเรียนรู้ ได้แก่ ขั้นนำ ขั้นเรียน ขั้นประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ และขั้นตอนระบบปฏิบัติการสำหรับผู้เรียนและผู้อำนวยความสะดวก 3) กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ ได้แก่กิจกรรมในห้องเรียน คือ การปฐมนิเทศ กิจกรรมการเรียนบนเว็บ 5 สัปดาห์ ๆ ละ 5 วัน เพื่อการเรียนรู้สัปดาห์ละทักษะตามลำดับ ด้วยการคิดเดี่ยว คิดคู่ในกลุ่ม รวมกันคิด คิดคู่ต่างกลุ่ม รวมกันคิด และการปัจฉิมนิเทศ เพื่อสรุปผลการเรียนรู้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were (1) to study learning models which enhancing creative problem solving process, (2) to design a learning model for creative problem solving process using internet-based cooperative learning within the organization, and (3) to propose a learning model for creative problem solving process using internet-based cooperative learning within the organization. The research methods consisted of four steps: Step 1 develop the learning model prototype, Step 2 determine the quality of the learning model prototype by experts and by testing the effectiveness, Step 3 try out the developed model, and Step 4 study subjects’ opinions concerning the model. The subjects were 20 public relations knowledge workers of the public relations department working at the central and provincial offices. They were divided into five groups with four members. The subjects participated in the learning activities on the web for 30 days. The research findings were as follows : 1. The learning model analysis showed that a creative problem solving process comprised of five steps: fact finding, problem finding, idea finding, solution finding and acceptance finding; a learning model included learning factors, learning methods and activities; cooperative learning are small group learning environment using think-pair-share techniques; and case study used to present situations and problems for learners to solve according to reasons and appropriateness of that situations. 2. It was found that the subjects learned from CPSP learning model had statistically significant at .05 level creative problem solving process post-test scores higher than pre-test scores. The subjects involved in cooperative learning activities on the web in 1st week and 5th week in high level. They highly satisfied in the cooperative learning activities, the learning web, and the learning model management. 3. The developed CPSP learning model comprised of 1) nine components: goals, learning types, subject content, learners’ roles, facilitators’ roles, computer and web technology, interactive method, supportive resources, and learning evaluation; 2) learning methods included learning phase: introduction, learning and evaluation, and operational phase for learners and facilitators; 3) learning activities included classroom activities: orientation, web activities for five weeks, five day a week, and each skill per week using think-pair-share within and different group and concluding session to summarize a learning process.
Creative Commons License