Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษารูปแบบปฏิสัมพันธ์การเรียนรู้บนเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์ ตามลักษณะงานที่ได้รับมอบหมาย ของนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี ที่มีแบบการเรียนและบุคลิกภาพที่แตกต่างกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study on computer network learning interaction model according to types of assignment given to undergraduate students with different learning styles and personalitiles
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชุดา รัตนเพียร
Second Advisor
สุกรี รอดโพธิ์ทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.5
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบปฏิสัมพันธ์การเรียนบนเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์ของนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรีที่มีแบบการเรียนและบุคลิกภาพที่แตกต่างกันตามลักษณะงานที่ได้รับมอบหมายซึ่งมีระดับความ ง่ายไปถึงระดับยากจำนวน 6 ระดับตามลำดับ ได้แก่ระดับความรู้ความจำ ระดับความเข้าใจ ระดับการนำไปใช้ ระดับการวิเคราะห์ ระดับการสังเคราะห์ และระดับการประเมินค่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยบุรพาที่เรียนวิชา 423303 Computer in Education ในภาคเรียนที่ 1/2545 จำนวน 135 คน โดยจำแนกตามบุคลิกภาพเป็นประเภทแสดงตัวและประเภทเก็บตัว ส่วนแบบการเรียนจำแนกออกเป็นแบบอเนกนัย แบบซึมซับ แบบเอกนัย และแบบปฏิบัติเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นเว็บไซต์ที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้น เพี่อใช้เป็นส่วนหนึ่งของกิจกรรมการเรียน (supplementary mode) การเก็บข้อมูลใช้เครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์แม่ข่ายการบันทึกเส้นทางของผู้เรียน (student tracking) ที่เข้ามาในระบบเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์เพี่อสังเกตเส้นทางปฏิสัมพันธ์ที่เกิดขึ้นของผู้เรียนบนเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์แม่ข่ายในแต่ละงานที่ได้รับมอบหมายตลอดกิจกรรมการเรียนโดยที่ผู้เรียนอาจจะไม่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ มีปฏิสัมพันธ์กับเนื้อหา ปฏิสัมพันธ์กับครู ปฏิสัมพันธ์กับเพื่อน และหรือปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเนื้อหา ครู และเพื่อน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติทดสอบ ไค-สแควร์ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1. เกิดรูปแบบปฏิสัมพันธ์การเรียนรู้ทั้งสิ้น 30 รูปแบบ 2. ผู้เรียนที่มีแบบการเรียนและบุคลิกภาพแตกต่างกันเมื่อได้รับงานที่ได้รับมอบหมายระดับการสังเคราะห์มีรูปแบบปฏิสัมพันธ์การเรียนเบนเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และ 3. ผู้เรียนที่มีแบบการเรียนและบุคลิกภาพแตกต่างกันเมื่อได้รับงานที่ได้รับมอบหมายระดับความรู้ความจำระดับความเข้าใจ ระดับการนำไปใช้ ระดับการวิเคราะห์ และระดับประเมินค่า มีรูปแบบปฏิสัมพันธ์การเรียนบนเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 4. ผู้เรียนที่มีลักษณะบุคลิกภาพต่างกันเมื่อได้รับงานที่ได้รับมอบหมายระดับต่างกัน มีรูปแบบปฏิสัมพันธ์การเรียนเบนเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 5. ผู้เรียนที่มีแบบการเรียนต่างกันเมื่อได้รับงานที่ได้รับมอบหมายระดับการสังเคราะห์มีรูปแบบปฏิสัมพันธ์การเรียนเบนเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 6. ผู้เรียนที่มีแบบการเรียนต่างกันเมื่อได้รับงานที่ได้รับมอบหมาย ระดับความรู้ความจำ ระดับความเข้าใจ ระดับการนำไปใช้ ระดับการวิเคราะห์ และระดับประเมินค่า มีรูปแบบปฏิสัมพันธ์การเรียนรู้บนเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์ ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to examine the learning interaction model of undergraduate students with different learning styles and personalities who were assigned to work on web-based instruction with 6 learning levels from simple to complex based on Bloom’s Taxanomy. The 6 learning levels comprise of knowledge, comprehension, application, analysis, synthesis and evaluation. The samples of the study were 135 undergraduate students who participated in ED423303 Computer in Education at Burapha University in the second semester of 2002. Student personalities were categorized as extrovert and introvert, whereas learning styles were classified as diverger, assimilator, converger, and accommodator. The instrument for the study was the website developed by the researcher as a supplementary mode of learning process. Data collection was done by tracking student records as they worked on the assignment provided by web-based instruction program. This was to examine the student interaction model. Chi-squaire Test was used as an instrument for data analysis which can be concluded as follows: 1. Thirty learning interaction models were found. 2. Students with different learning styles and personalities when assigned to work at the synthesis level, performed different learning interaction models at the 0.05 statistically significant level. 3. Students with different learning styles and personalities when assigned to work at the levels of knowledge, comprehension, application, analysis and evaluation, performed no statistically significant difference in learning interaction model on computer network. 4. Students with different personalities when assigned to work at different levels, performed no statistically significant difference in learning interaction model on computer network. 5. Students with different learning styles when assigned to work at the synthesis level, performed different learning interaction models on the computer network at the 0.05 statistically significant level. 6. Students with different learning styles when assigned to work at the levels of knowledge, comprehension, application, analysis and evaluation, performed no statistically significant difference.
Creative Commons License