Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการสอนเรื่องการสร้างสรรค์ศิลปะด้วยวัสดุต่างๆในวิชาศิลปศึกษา โดยใช้วิธีการสอนแบบโครงงานที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of teaching artistic creation with various materials in art education by using a project-based approach on learning achievement of prathom suksa six students under the Office of Prachuap Khiri Khan Province Primary Education
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อำไพ ตีรณสาร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.189
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลการสอนแบบโครงงานเรื่องการสร้างสรรค์ศิลปะด้วยวัสดุต่างๆ ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและพฤติกรรมผู้เรียนวิชาศิลปศึกษา ของนักเรียน ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนหาดสนุกราษฎร์บำรุง ปีการศึกษา 2544 จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แผนการสอน แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน แบบประเมินผลการเรียนแบบโครงงาน แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรม และแบบประเมินตนเอง ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t - test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่องการสร้างสรรค์ศิลปะด้วยวัสดุต่างๆ ในวิชาศิลปศึกษา สูงขึ้นหลังจากที่เรียนโดยใช้วิธีการสอนแบบโครงงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 นอกจากนี้พบว่า การเรียนการสอนศิลปศึกษาโดยใช้วิธีการสอนแบบโครงงานสามารถพัฒนาพฤติกรรมผู้เรียนทั้ง 4 ด้าน ตามวัตถุประสงค์ของวิธีการสอนแบบโครงงาน คือ 1.การพัฒนากระบวนการคิดของตนเอง 2.การลงมือปฏิบัติกิจกรรมได้ด้วยตนเอง 3.การแก้ไขปัญหาได้อย่างเป็นระบบ 4.การเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of teaching artistic creation with various materials in art education subject by using a project-based approach on learning achievement of Prathom suksa six students under the Office of Prachuap khiri khan Province Primary Education. The population of this research 30 students of Prathom suksa six at Hadsanukratbamrung school in Prachuap khiri khan Province in the academic year 2001. The research instruments were lesson plans, achievement test, product evaluation form, behavior observation form and self - evaluation form. The obtained data were analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic means, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings revealed that : the learning achievement of students after teaching artistic creation with various materials in art education subject by using a project-based approach was higher than that of the learning achievement of students before teaching at the level of significance .05. Furthermore, it was found that teaching and learning by using a project-based approach could develop studentsʼ behavior in four aspects according to the project-based approach namely : 1) to develop self - thinking process, 2) to do the activities by oneself, 3) to solve problems systematically, and 4) to develop self - esteem.
Creative Commons License