Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการสอนวาดภาพระบายสีด้วยเทคนิคกระบวนการกลุ่มที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of teaching drawing and painting by using group process technique upon learning achievement of pratomsuksa five students, Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เกษร ธิตะจารี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.184
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลการสอนวาดภาพระบายสีด้วยเทคนิคกระบวนการกลุ่มที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนเรวดี ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2544 จำนวนทั้งหมด 40 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนทั้งก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน วัดด้านเนื้อหาความรู้ ด้านทักษะในการวาดภาพระบายสี และด้านทัศนคติในการวาดภาพระบายสี 2) แผนการสอนการวาดระบายสี 6 แผน ได้แก่เรื่องเส้น รูปร่าง รูปทรง, สี, การจัดองค์ประกอบ, รูปและพื้นหลัง, การวาดภาพระบายสีจากประสบการณ์ และการวาดภาพระบายสีประเพณีไทย 3) แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมทางการเรียน 4) แบบสอบถามคามคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการจัดการสอนด้วยเทคนิคกระบวนการ กลุ่ม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าความถี่และค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านเนื้อหาความรู้ ด้านทักษะการวาดภาพระบายสี และทัศนคติในการวาดภาพระบายสีด้วยเทคนิคกระบวนการกลุ่มก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 2. ผลการประเมินการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมทั้ง 6 แผนอยู่ในเกณฑ์ระดับดี 3. ผลของผู้สังเกตการณ์เกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมการเรียนของนักเรียนอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี 4. ความคิดเห็นของผู้เรียนเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนด้วยเทคนิคกระบวนการกลุ่มอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก 5. ข้อเสนอแนะของนักเรียนเพิ่มเติม คือ กิจกรรมกลุ่มน่าสนใจ ไม่น่าเบื่อ กิจกรรมแปลกและตื่นเต้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of teaching drawing and painting using group process techniques upon learning achievement of pratomsuksa five students bangkok metropolis. The sampling of this study were 40 pratomsuksa five level Reavadee school, the experiment was condueted in 2 nd semester of academic year 2001. The research instruments were 1) achievement test for pretest and posttest, measuring content knowledge, drawing and painting skill and attitude of drawing and painting, 2) six lesson plans of drawing and painting which were drawing (line, shape, form), color, composition, foreground and background, drawing and painting from experience and drawing and painting from thai culture, 3) behavior observation form, 4) questionnaires concerning integrated teaching painting and drawing by using group process techniques. The obtained data were analyzed by means, standard deviations, frequencies and t-test. According to the research findings, learning achievement of students were as followings 1. The achievement in measuring content content knowledge, drawing and painting skill and attitude of drawing and painting were high at the .05 level of significance after the students learned by using group process techniques. 2. The result from six lesson plans were rated good. 3. The result from observer on learning behavior of the students was rated good. 4. The students opinions that teaching and learning by group process was very good. 5. The suggestions these students rated the activities as interesting, not boring, different and exciting.
Creative Commons License