Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์กระบวนการเรียนรู้กิจกรรมทางเศรษฐกิจ และการกระจายรายได้ในชุมชนที่ใช้แนวทางการพัฒนาแบบเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of economic activity learning processes and income distribution of communities adopting sufficiency economy development program
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Second Advisor
อมรวิชช์ นาครทรรพ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.164
Abstract
ศึกษาแนวคิดการพัฒนาแบบเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในอดีตและปัจจุบัน วิเคราะห์กระบวนการเรียนรู้กิจกรรมทางเศรษฐกิจ ในชุมชนที่ใช้แนวทางการพัฒนาแบบเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง และวิเคราะห์การกระจายรายได้ในชุมชน ที่ใช้แนวทางการพัฒนาแบบเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง โดยใช้วิธีวิจัยเอกสาร วิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก การสัมภาษณ์กลุ่ม การสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม และการสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม) และวิธีวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (วิธี Decomposability โดยใช้ Gini Coefficient กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 123 ครัวเรือนในชุมชนบ้านสุขใจ จังหวัดกาฬสินธุ์ และจำนวน 49 ครัวเรือนในชุมชนพอเพียง จังหวัดมหาสารคาม) ตามลำดับ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) แนวคิดการพัฒนาแบบเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในอดีตและในปัจจุบัน มีทั้งสิ่งที่เป็นจุดร่วมและจุดต่าง สำหรับจุดร่วมคือการเน้นในเรื่องพออยู่ พอกิน การพึ่งตนเอง การพึ่งพาซึ่งกันและกัน การมีความสุขตามอัตภาพโดยไม่เบียดเบียนตนเอง ผู้อื่นและสิ่งแวดล้อม จุดต่างคือในสภาพปัจจุบันการผลิตเป็นไปเพื่อสนองความต้องการ ในการบริโภคของครัวเรือนและเพื่อการค้า การบริโภคเป็นเป็นไปทั้งเพื่อสนองความต้องการ ในการดำรงชีวิตและเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิต การแลกเปลี่ยนเป็นไปทั้งในระดับชุมชน ระดับประเทศและระดับโลก การจัดสรรหรือการแบ่งปันเป็นไปทั้งในระดับชุมชนและระดับรัฐ 2) กระบวนการเรียนรู้กิจกรรมทางเศรษฐกิจที่เกิดขึ้นอาศัยปัจจัยการเรียนรู้ทั้งปัจจัยภายใน ปัจจัยภายนอกและปัจจัยสภาพแวดล้อม โดยมีลักษณะการเรียนรู้ทั้งในระดับปัจเจกบุคคลและการรวมกลุ่ม จากแหล่งเรียนรู้ทั้งจากภายในชุมชนและภายนอกชุมชน โดยชุมชนบ้านสุขใจ จังหวัดกาฬสินธุ์ ใช้ศรัทธาที่มีต่อบุคคล และชุมชนพอเพียง จังหวัดมหาสารคาม ใช้ความศรัทธาในตนและกระบวนการมีส่วนร่วม เป็นเครื่องหนุนนำการเรียนรู้ 3) เมื่อพิจารณาจากแหล่งที่มาของรายได้ทั้งรายได้หลักและรายได้เสริม พบว่าหลังจากที่ชุมชนใช้แนวทางการพัฒนาแบบเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง การกระจายรายได้ของคนในชุมชนดีขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To investigate the concept of sufficiency economy development program from past to present ; to analyze economic activity learning processes in the communities adopting sufficiency economy development program ; and to analyze income distribution of communities adopting sufficiency economy development program. Documentary research, qualitative research (in-depth interview, group interview, participatory observation and non-participatory observation) and quantitative research methodologies (Decomposability by means of Gini Coefficient in analyzing income distribution through 123 household samplings in Ban Sukjai community, Kalasin province and 49 household samplings in Phor pheng community, Mahasarakham province) were employed respectively. The findings were as follows 1) The concept of sufficiency economy development program from past to present was found in common and different aspects. The common aspects included sufficiency mode of living, self-reliance, interdependence and happiness with no harm to oneself, others and environment. The different aspects could be found in existing scenario of production to meet the demand of household and commercial consumption. Consumption was in fact for the need to live a life and for the development of life quality. Exchange was done at the community, national and global levels while allocation were done at the community and government levels. 2) Economic activity learning processes in the communities depended upon learning factors, external, internal and environmental context. The existing learning processes was seen at the individual and group levels from different learning sources outside and inside the communities. Faith in individuals played a crucial role in Ban Sukjai community, Kalasin province while self-faith and people participation were most important in sufficiency community, Mahasarakham province to support learning processes. 3) In considering sources of major and supplementary Income. It revealed the betterment of income distribution in the communities adopting sufficiency economy development program
Creative Commons License