Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาความคาดหวังของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสังกัดเทศบาล เขตการศึกษา 4 ในการบริหารวิชาการตามแนวพระราชบัญญัติการศึกษาแห่งชาติ พ.ศ. 2542
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the region four municipal school administrators' expectation regarding academic administration in line with the 1999 National Education Act
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุทัย บุญประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.136
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคาดหวังของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสังกัดเทศบาล เขตศึกษา 4 ในการบริหารวิชาการตามแนวพระราชบัญญัติการศึกษา พ.ศ. 2542 และจัดทำรายงานเป็นรายกรณีเสนอเป็นรายโรงเรียน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ในการจัดการศึกษาที่เน้นผู้เรียนสำคัญที่สุด จะมีการกำหนดเป็นวิสัยทัศน์ของโรงเรียน การจัดการศึกษาที่เน้นความรู้คู่คุณธรรม จะมีการกำหนดเป็นวิสัยทัศน์ เช่นเดียวกันซึ่งนอกจากจะมีการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามที่กำหนดในหลักสูตรแล้วจะมีกิจกรรมและโครงการต่าง ๆ รองรับ ผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่จะขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจด้านการจัดทำสาระหลักสูตร การจัดโครงสร้างของหลักสูตร และการจัดทำแผนบูรณาการความรู้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed at studying the region four municipal school administrators’ expectation regarding academic administration in the line with the 1999 National Education Act. The results of research was presented as an individual school case report. It was found that all schools put the child center in the vision of the schools. Moral education was placed parallel to knowledge enrichment. Activity and project approach will be emphasized as learning and teaching process of the curriculum. Most of administrators lacked of adequate knowledge about curriculum content and construction and how to make integrated teaching plan
Creative Commons License