Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการพัฒนาบุคลากร ในโรงเรียนอนุบาล สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน เขตการศึกษา 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of state and problems in personnel development in preschools under the Office of Private Education, Educational region one
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระวัฒน์ อุทัยรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.132
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการพัฒนาบุคลากรในโรงเรียนอนุบาล สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน เขตการศึกษา 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนจำนวน 97 คน และครูจำนวน 338 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามแบบตรวจสอบรายการ และแบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้วิธีแจกแจงความถี่คำนวณค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพการพัฒนาบุคลากรที่ง 4 ขั้นตอน มีดังนี้ (1) การกำหนดความจำเป็นในการพัฒนาบุคลากร ความต้องการในการกำหนดความจำเป็นมาจากนโยบายของโรงเรียน ใช้วิธีการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานและใช้ประวัติบุคลากรเป็นข้อมูลในการกำหนดความจำเป็น ผู้บริหาร หรือผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารเป็นผู้รับผิดชอบ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาการปฏิบัติงานตามหน้าที่ของบุคลากรอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ สาเหตุสำคัญในการกำหนดความจำเป็นคือ มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางด้านหลักสูตรและแนวการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน (2) การวางแผนการพัฒนาบุคลากร จัดทำเป็นแผนปฏิบัติ การประจำปี มีการกำหนดเป้าหมายของโรงเรียนและมุ่งพัฒนาบุคลากรโดยรวมที่งโรงเรียน ผู้บริหารหรือผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารเป็นผู้รับผิดชอบ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะ ความรู้ ความสามารถของบุคลากร ปัจจัยสำคัญที่ต้องคำนึงถึงคือบุคคลที่เป็นผู้รับผิดชอบ (3) การดำเนินการตามแผนการ พัฒนาบุคลากร เน้นการพัฒนารายกลุ่ม ดำเนินการโดยใช้วิธีประชุมชี้แจงและสร้างความเข้าใจกับผู้เกี่ยวข้อง มีผู้บริหารหรือผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารเป็นผู้รับผิดชอบ วิธีการดำเนินกิจกรรมในรายบุคคลคือ การส่งบุคลากรเข้ารับฟังบรรยาย ประชุม อบรม สมั มนา และในรายกลุ่มใช้วิธีการฝึกอบรม เนี้อหาสาระเป็น เรื่องการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน มีการส่งบุคลากรไปร่วมอบรมสัมมนามากกว่า 5 ครั้ง และส่งเสริมให้ครู/อาจารย์ที่มีหน้าที่ปฏิบัติงานสอนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม (4) การประเมินผลการพัฒนาบุคลากรมีการประเมินผลเมื่อเสร็จสิ้นการดำเนินการตามแผน โดยมุ่งเน้นในด้านประสิทธิภาพ ใช้วิธีการมอบหมายงานให้ปฏิบัติ มีผู้บริหารหรือผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารเป็นผู้รับผิดชอบ ใช้วิธีสรุปผลและนำเสนอในที่ประชุมและนำผลไปใช้ปรับปรุงแผนงานและโครงการพัฒนาบุคลากรในครั้งต่อไป สำหรับปัญหาในการพัฒนาบุคลากรทั้ง 4 ขั้นตอน อยู่ในระดับน้อย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study state and problems in personnel development in preschools under the office of Private Education, Educational Region One. Samples of this study consist of 97 administrators and 338 teachers. Instalment used in this research were checklist and rating scale questionnaires. Data were analyzed in terms of frequency distribution, percentages, means and standard deviations. The results from this research was found that state in personnel development into 4 steps as follows : (1) Diagnosing Development Needs, needs are determined by the school’ s policy, bringing how to evaluate the result of works and using personnel history data to diagnosis of personnel development needs under the responsibility of the school’ s top management or assistant. The objective was to develop the personnel operation in accordance with their duty by efficiently. There were some changes on coursing and arrangement of learning and teaching activities as essentiality. (2) Design of Development Plans, personnel development planning were arranged into yearly operation plan by fixing the school’ s target and expecting to develop in whole of the school under responsibility of the school’ s top management or assistant. The objective was to develop the talent, knowledge and ability of the personnel. The most important factor which must be considered was the responsible person. (3) Implementing Development Programs, the implementation of development activities were arranged into group by group, and using how to hold the meeting for explaining and creating understanding to all person concerned under responsibility of the school’ s top management or assistant. How to operate the activity individually was to send the personnel to attend the lecture, meeting, training and seminar, and each group was used training on the matter of arrangement of learning and teaching activities. The personnel were send to attend the training and seminar more than 5 items 1 and the teachers/ instructors who had the teaching duty were promoted to join activity. (4) Evaluating the staff Development Programs, the evaluation had been made after finishing the operational plan by expecting in efficiency, and using how to assign the jobs being operated under the responsibility of the school’s top management or assistant, using conclusion of the result which was presented further into the meeting, and bringing the result to improve the operational plan and personnel development project later. For the problem of all 4 steps of the personnel development, it was found at the low level.
Creative Commons License