Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้หลักสูตรสถาบันราชภัฏ พุทธศักราช 2543 สาขาวิชาศิลปศาสตร์ ในระดับปริญญาตรี สถาบันราชภัฏกลุ่มรัตนโกสินทร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the implementation of the 2543 B.E. Rajabhat liberal arts curriculum for the bachelor's degree at Rajabhat Institute, Ratanakosin group
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพิ่มเกียรติ ขมวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.122
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรสถาบัน ราชภัฎ พุทธศักราช 2543 สาขาวิชาศิลปศาสตร์ ในระดับปริญญาตรี สถาบันราชภัฎ กลุ่มรัตนโกสินทร์ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วยผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ผู้สอนวิชาการศึกษาทั่วไป และนักศึกษา จากสถาบันราชภัฎกลุ่มรัตนโกสินทร์ 6 สถาบัน ผู้วิจัยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ด้านการบริหารหลักสูตร สถาบันราชภัฏส่วนใหญ่เตรียมบุคลากร โดยประชุมทำแผนแนวปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตร จัดอาจารย์เข้าสอนตามความสามารถ ความถนัด ประสบการณ์ของอาจารย์ จัดตารางสอนคำนึงถึงความเหมาะสมในการจัดการเรียนการสอนในแต่ละรายวิชาที่แตก ต่างกัน จัดแผนการเรียนวิชาการศึกษาทั่วไปให้เรียนภายใน 4 ภาคเรียนแรก จัดบริการวัสดุหลักสูตรให้การสนับสนุนอาจารย์ใช้และผลิตสื่อการสอนโดยใช้ เทคโนโลยีและแหล่งค้นคว้า IT จัดสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกต่าง ๆ แก่ผู้ใช้หลักสูตร ได้แก่ จัดอาคารมีห้องสมุดให้นักศึกษาได้ใช้ค้นคว้าโดยเฉพาะ นิเทศติดตามผลการใช้หลักสูตรโดยจัดประชุมอบรมสัมมนาเรื่องการจัดการเรียน การสอน ประชาสัมพันธ์หลักสูตรใน Web Site ของสถาบันอย่างต่อเนื่อง ไม่มีการจัดตั้งศูนย์วิชาการเพื่อสนับสนุนการใช้หลักสูตร ด้านปัญหาพบว่าสถาบันมีจำนวนบุคลากรไม่เพียงพอ ขาดห้องเรียนเฉพาะ ขาดการนิเทศติดตามผลหลักสูตรที่ต่อเนื่อง ขาดการวางแผนการประชาสัมพันธ์หลักสูตรอย่างเป็นระบบ มีการจัดตั้งศูนย์วิชาการเฉพาะในบางสถาบัน และขาดแคลนบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ความสามารถในด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตร 2. ด้านการเรียนการสอน สถาบันราชภัฎส่วนใหญ่ได้วางแผนการแปลงหลักสูตรไปสู่การสอนอาจารย์ได้รับการ สนับสนุนให้จัดทำแผนการสอนและเอกสารประกอบการสอน อาจารย์แจ้งจุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้ให้นักศึกษาทราบเสมอ ไม่มีการจัดสอนเสริม อาจารย์ใช้วิธีวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้หลายวิธีประกอบกัน ด้านปัญหาพบว่าขาดคู่มืออาจารย์และหนังสือเรียน นักศึกษามีพื้นฐานความรู้แตกต่างกันมาก อาจารย์ผู้สอนขาดทักษะในการสร้างเครื่องมือวัดและประเมินผลที่มีประสิทธิภาพ และอาจารย์ผู้สอนมีความเข้าใจรายวิชาการศึกษาทั่วไปที่เป็นลักษณะบูรณาการ น้อย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to investigate the status and problems of the implementation of the 2543 B.E. Rajabhat liberal Arts curriculum for the Bachelor's degree at Rajabhat Institute, Ratanakosin group. Data were collected from the administrators, instructors of General Education Dept. and students at six Rajabhat Institutes of Ratanakosin Group. Questionnaires were distributed to the subjects and percentages was employed to analyze the data. The findings indieated that 1. Curriculum Administration : Most Rajabhat Institutes have arranged the educational conference for curriculum planning. Selecting teaching staff has been considered according to the competence, skills, and experiences. Teaching loads have been provided under the proper different individual subjects. Learning programs of General Education have been arranged within first four semesters. Curriculum services like Information Technology have supported the instructors' teaching and to produced the materials. Curriculum facility, like library has been provided for the students as the resource center of knowledge. Supervision and follow up in curriculum implementation has been done in the form of educational conference or seminar for teaching learning. Curriculum public relation has been provided through the institutes' web sites. Resource centres have been founded. Regarding problems, inadequate staff, classroom and laboratory, lack of continous supervision, unplanning of curriculum public relation, fewer resource centers and lack of competent staff to proceed curriculum developing were discovered. 2. Learning and Instruction : Most Rajabhat Institutes have utilized curriculum through teaching learning process. Instructors have been promoted and supported to do lesson plans and teaching supplementary materials. Most instructors have always indicated and explained the educational objectives to their students. No extra-teaching was provided. Various ways of measurement and evaluation have been proceeded. Regarding problems, lack of teacher's manuals and textbooks, much different students fundamental knowledge and instructors with less efficient knowledge of measurement and evaluation tools were found. Lastly most instructors were less understanding the integrated subjects of General Education.
Creative Commons License