Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการจัดงานนิเทศด้านวิชาการในโรงเรียนเอกชน ในโครงการโรงเรียนปฏิรูปการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพผู้เรียน ตามโครงการของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาแห่งชาติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of the academic supervision organization of private schools joining the learning refrom schools for developing quality of learners project, the Office of the National Education Commission
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญมี เณรยอด
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.120
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดงานนิเทศด้านวิชางานในโรงเรียนเอกชนในโครงการปฏิรูปการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพผู้เรียนตามโครงการของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาแห่งชาติ ประชากร คือ คณะกรรมการนิเทศ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งมีโครงสร้างและแบบศึกษาเอกสาร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โรงเรียนเอกชนในโครงการโรงเรียนปฏิรูปการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพผู้เรียนมีการเตรียมการจัดงานนิเทศด้านวิชาการโดยมีผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารโรงเรียนฝ่ายวิชาการ และคณะกรรมการฝ่ายวิชาการ เป็นผู้รับผิดชอบ วิธีการเตรียมการใช้การประชุมปรึกษาหารือกับครูในการจัดทำแผนงานกิจกรรม/โครงการ ซึ่งได้ศึกษาข้อมูลจากการปฏิบัติงานในปีที่ผ่านมาประกอบกับสภาพปัจจุบันปัญหาและความต้องการของครูเพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับนโยบายของโรงเรียนและความต้องการการของชุมชน ซึ่งใช้เวลาจัดเตรียมในช่วงที่ปิดภาคเรียนที่ 2 โดยใช้กิจกรรมนิเทศการศึกษาหลากหลายวิธีเพื่อให้ครูได้รับความรู้ความเข้าใจในการปฏิบัติงานด้านวิชาการ มีการติดตามประเมินผลจากการประชุมสอบถามสภาพและปัญหาเป็นระยะ ๆ การตรวจผลงาน การเยี่ยมเยียนระหว่างการปฏิบัติงาน รายงานสรุปผลกิจกรรม/โครงการ พฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติงานของครูเพื่อนำผลประเมินไปปรับปรุงการปฏิบัติงานที่มีปัญหาและพัฒนาการปฏิบัติงานให้มีประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้น การประเมินผล มีการประเมินผลการเตรียมการโดยพิจารณาจากผลการดำเนินการกิจกรรม/โครงการเป็นไปตามปฏิทินปฏิบัติงานที่กำหนดไว้ และมีการประเมินผลการดำเนินการโดยพิจารณาจากผลสัมฤทธิ์ตามวัตอุประสงค์ของกิจกรรม/โครงการเป็นหลัก ปัญหาการจัดงานนิเทศด้านวิชาการส่วนใหญ่พบว่า ครูไม่ปฏิบัติงานตามแผนที่วางไว้เนื่องจากไม่มีความมั่นใจว่านักเรียนจะเกิดสัมฤทธิ์ผลทางการเรียน ปริมาณสื่อการเรียนการสอนและหนังสือสำหรับค้นคว้าในห้องสมุดมีจำนวนไม่เพียงพอ ซึ่งโรงเรียนได้แด้ไขปัญหาด้วยการประชุมชี้แจง ให้ขวัญกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงาน จัดให้ครูร่วมกันคิดและผลิตสื่อการเรียนการสอนด้วยกันและการจัดสรรงบประมาณเพิ่ม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study state and problems of the academic supervision organization of private schools jo in in g the Learning Reform Schools for Developing Quality of Learners Project, the Office of National Commission. The subjects include the school educational supervision committees. The data were collected through interviewing and documentation. Data were in twelve private schools jo in in g the project analyzed by using content analysis techniques. Research findings were as follows : In every school an educational supervision plan were formulated by school educational supervision committees which composed of school principal, assistant principal in academic affairs, and school educational committee members. Meetings were organized for plans formulation by which data on schools past records, state, problems and teachers’ needs were studied together with school policies. These activities were organized during the second semester break. Supervisory techniques and skills were applied during meetings to enhance the teachers’ understanding regarding academic performances. The monitoring and evaluation were employed through meetings, performance observations, visitations and reports by which at the preparation stage they were evaluated against the plan and at the implementation stage they were evaluated against the objectives of the project. Problems founded were teachers did not perform according to planned due to the uncertainty of the results, insufficient amount of textbooks and instructional medias. They were solved through meetings, instructional medias production among teachers, and budget allocation.
Creative Commons License