Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนวิชาสังคมศึกษา ตามแนวคิด 4 MAT ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์และการคิดสร้างสรรค์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนสาธิตสังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of organizing social studies instruction activities based on the 4 MAT approach upon analytical thinking and creative thinking abilities of mathayom suksa one students at demonstration schools under the Ministry of University Affairs
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วลัย พานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนสังคมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.100
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนหลังการเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิด 4 MAT 2) ศึกษาความสามารถในการคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนหลังการเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิด 4 MAT 3) เปรียบเทรียบความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ระหว่างนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิด 4 MAT และนักเรียนที่ไม่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิด 4 MAT 4) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดสร้างสรรค์ระหว่างนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิด 4 MAT และนักเรียนที่ไม่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิด 4 MAT กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ในการวิจัยได้แบ่งนักเรียนเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 34 คน โดยใช้แผนการสอน 2 แบบ คือ แผนการสอนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนวิชาสังคมศึกษาตามแนวคิด 4 MAT และแผนการสอนที่ไม่ได้จัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนวิชาสังคมศึกษาตามแนวคิด 4 MAT อย่างละ 4 แผน ใช้เวลาในการทดลอง 9 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 2 คาบ คาบละ 50 นาที เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการประเมิน คือ แบบวัดความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์และการคิดสร้างสรรค์ ซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.85 และ 0.88 ตามลำดับและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตร้อยละส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและสถิติทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนในกลุ่มทดลองหลังเรียนไม่สูงกว่าร้อยละ 60 2. ความสามารถในการคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนในกลุ่มทดลองหลังเรียนสูงกว่าร้อยละ 60 3. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิด 4 MAT มีความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ไม่แตกต่างจากนักเรียนกลุ่มที่ไม่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิด 4 MAT อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.5 4. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิด 4 MAT มีความสามารถในการคิดสร้างสรรค์ไม่แตกต่างจากนักเรียนที่ไม่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิด 4 MAT อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.5
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were 1) to study the analytical thinking ability of students learning by social studies instruction activities based on the 4 MAT apporoach 2) to study the creative thinking ability of students learning by social studies instruction activities based on the 4 MAT apporoach 3) to compare analytical thinking ability between experimental group, based on the 4 MAT activities and control group based on conventional activities 4) to compare creative thinking ability between experimental group based on the 4 MAT activities and control group based on Conventional activities The sample were two groups of mathayom suksa one students at Chulalongkorn University Demonstration school Each group consisted of thirty four students. There were two sets of lesson plans: 4 MAT and conventional activities lesson plans. Duration of experiment was nine weeks which consisted of 2 periods per week totally 17 periods. Research instruments were analytical thinking ability test which had reliabilities of 0.85 and creative thinking ability test which had reliabilities of 0.88 The collected data were analyzed by means of percentage arithmetic means. Standard deviation and t-test The finings were as follows. 1. The scores of analytical thinker g ability of students in the experimental group were not higher than 60% 2. The scores of creative thinking ability of students in the experimental group were higher 60% 3. The analytical thinking ability of students in the 4 MAT group were not statistically different from the students in the conventional group at 0.05 level of singnificance 4. The creative thinking ability of students in the 4 MAT group were not statistically different from the students in the conventional group at 0.05 level of singnificance
Creative Commons License