Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาพฤติกรรมการเรียนและวิธีการศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนที่เข้าค่ายฝึกอบรมเข้มในโครงการแข่งขันคณิตศาสตร์ วิทยาศาสตร์โอลิมปิกระหว่างประเทศ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of learning behaviors and science study methods of students joining intensive training camp in the Project of International Mathematical and Science Olympiad
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุนทร ช่วงสุวนิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.82
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการเรียนและวิธีการศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนที่เข้าค่ายฝึกอบรมเข้มในโครงการส่งเสริมโอลิมปิกวิชาการและพัฒนามาตรฐานวิทยาศาสตร์ คณิตศาสตร์ศึกษา ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักเรียนที่เข้าค่ายฝึกอบรมเข้มในโครงการส่งเสริมโอลิมปิกวิชาการและพัฒนามาตรฐานการศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์ คณิตศาสตร์ศึกษา (สอวน.) โดยการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสังเกตและแบบสัมภาษณ์ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. พฤติกรรมการเรียนด้านเนื้อหาวิชาที่นักเรียนปฏิบัติมากที่สุด คือ การมีสมาธิในการเรียน การตั้งใจฟังคำบรรยายของครูและจดบันทึกรายละเอียดเนื้อหาของบทเรียน 2. พฤติกรรมด้านการเรียนปฏิบัติการทดลองที่นักเรียนปฏิบัติมากที่สุด คือ การมีส่วนร่วมในการปฏิบัติการทดลองทุกครั้ง การมีส่วนร่วมกับเพื่อนในกลุ่มอภิปรายผลการทดลอง และการสรุปเป็นหลักการ กฎ หรือ ทฤษฎี 3. บุคลิกภาพของผู้เรียนที่พบมากที่สุด คือ มีอารมณ์มั่นคงแก้ปัญหาโดยใช้เหตุผล และมีความขยันอดทนละเอียดรอบคอบในการทำงาน 4. วิธีการศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์ที่นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่ปฏิบัติ คือ วางแผนการศึกษาทั้งในและนอกห้องเรียนล่วงหน้า จดบันทึกปัญหาที่สงสัยและปัญหาที่ไม่สามารถแก้ได้ด้วยตนเองและนำไปถามครูผู้สอน หรือผู้รู้ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญอื่น ๆ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study learning behaviors and study methods of students joining an intensive training camp in the project of promoting olympiad academic and developing standard of science and mathematics education. The subjects were the students participating in the intensive training camp of promoting olympiad academic and developing standard of science and mathematics education. The subjects were stratified random sampling. The research instruments were the observation and the interview which were constructed by the researcher. The collected data were analyzed by means of percentage. The research findings were summarized as follows 1. The learning behaviors on the subject content that the students practiced the most were having concentration during learning, paying attention to instructors’ lecture and taking note on the details of the lessons 2. The teaming behaviors on the experiment lesson that the students practiced the most were taking part in every experiment and group discussion about results of the experiment and summarizing the result into principles, rules or theories. 3. The students' personality found the most were having stable emotion in solving problem with rational, being hard working and diligent in working. 4. The study methods that most students practiced were having study plan, both before and after classes, and taking note the problems then asked the instructors or discussed with experts.
Creative Commons License