Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบความต้องการจำเป็นและประสิทธิภาพในการผลิตบัณฑิตคณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ระหว่างโปรแกรมการศึกษาแบบปกติและโครงการเร่งรัดการผลิตและพัฒนาบัณฑิต ระดับปริญญาตรี สาขาคณิตศาสตร์ของประเทศ : การประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนและผลที่ตามมา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of needs and efficiency of Chulalongkorn University Faculty of Education graduate production between the regular program and the National Project on the Acceleration of Mathematics Undergraduate Production and Development : an application of the costs-consequences analysis technique
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช
Second Advisor
สุวัฒนา อุทัยรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.45
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความต้องการจำเป็นและประสิทธิภาพในการผลิตบัณฑิตครุศาสตร์ สาขามัธยมศึกษา (วิทยาศาสตร์) จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ระหว่างโปรแกรมการศึกษาแบบปกติและโครงการเร่งรัดการผลิตและพัฒนาบัณฑิตระดับปริญญาตรี สาขาวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของประเทศ (โครงการ รพค.) โดยพิจารณาทั้งในระดับบุคคลและองค์กร ประชากรในการวิจัยคือ สาขามัธยมศึกษา (วิทยาศาสตร์) จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ที่เข้าศึกษาในปีการศึกษา 2539 และสำเร็จการศึกษาในปีการศึกษา 2542, 2543 และ 2544 จำนวน 100 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิธีเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ กาคัดลอกข้อมูลจากเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์ทางโทรศัพท์ การส่งแบบสอบถามทางไปรษณีย์และการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยตนเอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยเทคนิคการวิเคราะห์ต้นทุน เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนและประสิทธิผล เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนและผลประโยชน์ ดัชนีความคุ้มทุน และดัชนีลำดับความสำคัญของความต้องการจำเป็น ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1. โครงการ รพค. และโปรแกรมการศึกษาแบบปกติมีประสิทธิภาพในการผลิตบัณฑิตอยู่ในระดับสูง 2. โครงการ รพค.มีประสิทธิภาพในการผลิตบัณฑิตต่ำกว่าโปรแกรมการศึกษาแบบปกติ แต่มีประสิทธิผลในระดับองค์กร คือ ค่าร้อยละของจำนวนบัณฑิตที่ประกอบอาชีพครูสูงกว่า ซึ่งเป็นผลที่ตามมาในระยะยาว 3. โครงการ รพค. มีความจำเป็นที่จะต้องพัฒนาการผลิตบัณฑิต โดยเน้นที่ผลการเรียนและการสำเร็จการศึกษาตามกำหนดของนิสิต ในขณะที่โปรแกรมการศึกษาแบบปกติต้องเน้นให้บัณฑิตเลือกที่จะประกอบอาชีพครูมากยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to compare the needs and efficiency of graduate prodection of the Department of Secondary Education (Science) at the Faculty of Education, Chulalongkorn University between the regular program and the National Project on the Acceleration of Mathematics Undergraduate Production and Development [NPAMUPD] by considering at both micro and macro levels. The population included 100 graduates majoring in Science and Mathematics at the Faculty of Education, Chulalongkorn University who entered in the academic year 1996 and graduated between 1999-2001. The data were collected by questionnaire survey, telephone interview and the related data and information records. The data were analyzed by using cost analysis, cost-effectiveness analysis, cost-benefit analysis, return on investment index and priority needs index. The results of the research were summarized as follows: 1. Both the NPAMUPA project and the regular program demonstrated a high efficiency in terms of the graduate production. 2 The NPAMUPD project had an efficiency of production less lthan those from the regular program. But the NPAMPD project yielded better effectiveness in terms of the percentage of the graduates who carried on the profession as teachers that consequence in the long-term. 3 The NPAMUPD project needs to improve the students' grade point agerage as well as the time duration of studying while the regular program needs to improve the numbers of graduated successfully taking up in the teaching profession.
Creative Commons License