Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของระดับการควบคุมบทเรียนมัลติมีเดียที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิตของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of levels of lesson control in multimedia lesson upon learning achievement in life experiences area of prathom suksa six students
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เชาวเลิศ เลิศชโลฬาร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.28
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิตของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่เรียนจากบทเรียนมัลติมีเดียที่มีระดับ การควบคุมต่างกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนโสมาภา จำนวน 93 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยบทเรียนมัลติมีเดียวิชาสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต เรื่อง จักรวาลและอวกาศ จำนวน 3 ชุด ที่มีระดับการควบคุมบทเรียนต่างกัน ได้แก่ บทเรียนที่ควบคุมโดยผู้เรียน บทเรียนที่ควบคุมโดยผู้เรียนและโปรแกรม และบทเรียนที่ควบคุมโดยโปรแกรม แบบทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเป็นแบบเลือกตอบ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าสถิติการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (one-way ANOVA) ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 ผลการวิจัย ไม่พบความแตกต่างของผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เรียน เรียนมัลติมีเดียที่มีการควบคุมบทเรียนแตกต่างกัน ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of lesson control in multimedia lesson upon learning achievement on life experience subject of prathom suksa six students. Subjects were 93 students of Somapa School in Bangkok. The subjects were Stratified Sampling grouping into 3 treatment groups differ in level of lesson control : learner, learner and program, and program lesson control. The learning achievement was evaluated by multiple choices test. The data were analyzed by one-way ANOVA, at 0.05 level of significance. The research findings indicated that there were no statistical significant difference at 0.05, found in subjects' achievement learning when learning from different levels of lesson control in multimedia
Creative Commons License