Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาหลักการออกแบบเว็บเพจการศึกษาตามรูปแบบเว็บไซต์ยอดนิยมของไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of educational webpage design principle according to Thai popular website design
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เชาวเลิศ เลิศชโลฬาร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.14
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาหลักการออกแบบเว็บเพจการศึกษา โดยพิจารณาถึงคุณลักษณะของเว็บไซต์ยอดนิยมของไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็น 10 เว็บไซต์ยอดนิยมของไทยที่ประเมินโดยนิตยสาร Internet Today และกลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้ใช้ที่ประเมินเกณฑ์คือนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา และนิสิต นักศึกษาระดับมหาวิทยาลัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่าหลักการออกแบบเว็บเพจการศึกษาตามคุณลักษณะเว็บไซต์ยอดนิยมจะมีคุณลักษณะที่เหมือนกันคือ เน้นการออกแบบให้ใช้งานได้ง่าย มีเนื้อหาตรงกับความต้องการของกลุ่มเป้าหมาย มีความสวยงามในการออกแบบ สามารถตอบสนองและดาวน์โหลด (Download) ได้รวดเร็ว และมีการปรับปรุงเนื้อหารวมทั้งรูปแบบให้ทันสมัยอยู่เสมอ นอกจากการให้ข้อมูลหรือเนื้อหาวิชาที่จะให้กับผู้เรียนซึ่งเป็นส่วนหลักแล้ว เว็บการศึกษาควรจะให้บรีการเสริมที่เป็นที่ต้องการ หรือเป็นสิ่งที่น่าสนใจเพิ่มเติมกับผู้เรียน เช่น ข่าวการศึกษาที่น่าสนใจ ห้องสมุดออนไลน์มีระบบการสืบค้นข้อมูลที่ดี รวมทั้งความบันเทิงในรูปแบบต่าง ๆ เช่น เกมส์ การจัดกิจกรรม การจัดประกวดเพื่อดึงดูดผู้เรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research findings could be summarized the principle of educational webpage design based on Thai websites as the followings: The majority of the popular websites have the common feature in webpage design that emphasis on friendly to use, the content serves the need of target group, aesthetic of design, fast down load and up- to-date maintenance. Besides providing principle information and subject-matter, educational website should provide supporting services needed or interest to users, for examples, interesting educational news, on-line library, good search engine and various forms of entertainment, as games, activities,competition, in order to attract the learners
Creative Commons License