Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาค่านิยมทางเพศและพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงทางเพศ ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of sexual value and risk behaviors of mathayom suksa six students in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Education in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอมอัชณา วัฒนบุรานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.194
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาค่านิยมทางเพศ พฤติกรรมเสี่ยงทางเพศ ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างค่านิยมทางเพศกับพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงทางเพศ ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะประชากรกับค่านิยมทางเพศ และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะประชากรกับพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงทางเพศของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในโรงเรียนอังกัดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จำนวน 400 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นโดยผู้วิจัยเก็บข้อมูลด้วยตนเองและได้รับแบบสอบถามคืน จำนวน 400 ฉบับ จากนั้นนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติหาค่า ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าไค-สแควร์ การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยเชิงพหุ และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยโลจิสติก ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ปีที่ 6 ส่วนใหญ่ร้อยละ 62.3 มีค่านิยมทางเพศเชิงลบ และมีพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงทางเพศคือ เคยดื่มเครื่องดื่มที่มีแอลกอฮอล์ร้อยละ 79.5 เคยใช้สื่อกระตุ้นอารมณ์ทางเพศร้อยละ 78.8 เคยจับมือถือแขนกับคู่รักหรือเพศตรงข้ามร้อยละ 66.8 เคยเที่ยวสถานเริงรมย์ร้อยละ 52.7 เคยกอดจูบกับคู่รักหรือเพศตรงข้ามร้อยละ 40.8 และเคยใช้สารเสพติดร้อยละ 8.2 2. ค่านิยมทางเพศมีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงทางเพศทุกพฤติกรรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ลักษณะประชากรที่มีความอัมพันธ์กับค่านิยมทางเพศ ได้แก่ เพศและประเภทของโรงเรียน 4. ลักษณะประชากรที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงทางเพศมีดังนี้ 4.1 การดื่มเครื่องดื่มที่มีแอลกอฮอล์มีความสัมพันธ์กับสายวิชาที่เรียนและประเภทของโรงเรียน 4.2 การเที่ยวสถานเริงรมย์มีความสัมพันธ์กับสายวิชาที่เรียน ประเภทของโรงเรียน ค่าใช้จ่ายที่ได้รับ และแหล่งความรู้เรื่องเพศที่ได้รับ 4.3 การใช้สารเสพติดมีความสัมพันธ์กับเพศและที่พักของนักเรียน 4.4 การใช้สื่อกระตุ้นอารมณ์ทางเพศมีความสัมพันธ์กับเพศและสายวิชาที่เรียน 4.5 การจับมือทอแขนกับคู่รักหรือเพศตรงข้ามมีความสัมพันธ์กับสายวิชาที่เรียนและประเภทของโรงเรียน 4.6 การกอดจบกับคู่รักหรือเพศตรงข้ามมีความสัมพันธ์กับสายวิชาที่เรียนและประเภทของโรงเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to study the sexual value, risk behaviors, the relationships between sexual value and risk behaviors, the relationships between population characteristics and sexual value, and the relationships between population characteristics and risk behaviors of mathayom suksa six students in secondary schools un de r the Jurisdiction of the Ministry of Education in Bangkok Metropolis. The samples w ere 400 mathayom suksa six students. The questionnaires were constructed by the researcher and all questionnaires w ere returned. The data were then analyzed in terms of percentages, means, standard deviations, Chi-square test, multiple regression analysis and multiple logistic regression analysis. The findings were as follows : 1. Most students have negative sexual value (62.3%). The risk behaviors were alcohol consuming (79.5%), using sexual stimulant media (78.8%), holding hand with the lover or the opposite sex (66.8%), going to entertainment venues (52.7%), petting (40.8%) and using drugs (8.2%). 2. Sexual value and risk behaviors were found significantly related at the .05 level. 3. The relationships between population characteristics and sexual value were sex and school types. 4. The relationships between population characteristics and risk behaviors were as follows: 4.1 Alcoholic consumption was related to subject fields and school types. 4.2 Going to entertainment venues w ere related to subject fields, school types, monthly allowance and sexual knowledge resources. 4.3 Drug using was related to sex arid students’ residents. 4.4 Using sexual stimulant media was related to sex and school types. 4.5 Holding hand with the lover or the op po site sex was related to subject fields and school types. 4.6 Petting was related to school types.
ISBN
9743466886
Share
COinS