Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการเรียนการสอนวิชาจิตรกรรม สาขาวิชาศิลปศึกษา ระดับปริญญาตรี ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of teaching and learning painting in undergraduate art education programs in higher education institutions under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of University Affairs
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อำไพ ตีรณสาร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.186
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการเรียนการสอนวิชาจิตรกรรม สาชาวิชาศิลปศึกษา ระดับปริญญาตรี ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย ในด้าน ครูผู้สอน ผู้เรียน วัตถุประสงค์การเรียนการสอน เนื้อหาวิชา วิธีสอน การวัดประเมินผล และสิ่งแวดล้อมทางการเรียน ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยอาจารย์ผู้สอนวิชาจิตรกรรมจำนวน 9 คน และนักศึกษาที่เรียนวิชาจิตรกรรม จำนวน 92 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามชนิดเลือกตอบแบบประเมินค่า แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้างและแบบสังเกต ซึ่งผู้วิจัย เป็นผู้สร้างขึ้นเอง ข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ส่วนข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์ และสังเกต วิเคราะห์ด้านเนื้อหา โดยคำนวณเป็นร้อยละ และสรุปสาระสำคัญของแต่ละด้าน และบรรยายเป็นความเรียง ในส่วนของข้อมูลเบื้องต้นของผู้สอนและผู้เรียน ผลการวิจัยพบว่าส่วนมากชอบใช้สีน้ำมัน เขียนภาพสร้างสรรค์ และแสดงออกในรูปแบบกึ่งนามธรรม สำหรับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนในด้าน ผู้สอน วัตถุประสงค์การเรียนการสอน เนื้อหาวิชา วิธีสอน การวัดและประเมินผล และสิ่งแวดล้อมทางการเรียน อยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก มีเพียงด้านผู้เรียนที่ผู้สอนให้ความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และผู้เรียนเองอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก ผลการสัมภาษณ์ พบว่า ผู้สอนมีมนุษยสัมพันธ์ที่ดีกับผู้เรียน มีส่วนร่วมในการแก้ปัญหาให้กับผู้เรียน ผู้เรียนโดยส่วนมากมีความสามารถในด้านทักษะจิตรกรรม วัตถุประสงค์การเรียนการสอนและเนื้อหาวิชาส่วนใหญ่เน้นให้มีความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงาน ส่วนมากใช้วิธีสอนแบบบรรยายประกอบสาธิต การวัดและประเมินผลส่วนมากวัดจากการพัฒนาของผลงาน สิ่งแวดล้อมทางการเรียนพบว่ามีห้องจัดนิทรรศการที่มีคุณภาพและเป็นสัดส่วน จาการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เรียนส่วนมากคิดว่าผู้สอนเป็นคนอารมณ์ดี ผู้เรียนส่วนมากมีความเชื่อมั่นในตนเอง ในด้านวัตถุประสงค์การเรียนการสอน และเนื้อหาวิชาให้ความสำคัญกับการปฏิบัติ ใช้วิธีสอนแบบบรรยายประกอบสาธิตเป็นส่วนมาก วัดและประเมินผลจากผลงานจิตรกรรมของผู้เรียน และในห้องเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีแสงสว่างเพียงพอ ผลการสังเกตพบว่าผู้สอนโดยส่วนมากมีความเป็นกันเองกับผู้เรียน มีความสามารถทางด้านทฤษฎีและปฏิบัติทางจิตรกรรมสูง เนื้อหาวิชาที่ใช้ส่วนใหญ่ไม่ทันสมัย ไม่เปิดโอกาสให้ผู้เรียนได้แสดงออกทางความคิดสร้างสรรค์ นอกจากผลงานชิ้นสุดท้ายของภาคการศึกษา มีการวัดประเมินผลจากการอภิปราย วิพากษ์วิจารณ์ มีการเรียนการสอนนอกสถานที่ ห้องเรียนมีความคับแคบ อากาศถ่ายเทไม่ค่อยสะดวก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study teaching and learning painting in undergraduate art education programs at higher education institutions under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of University Affairs in the areas of teachers, students, objectives instructional, subject matter, teachings methods, evaluation and measurement and learning environment. This research subjects consisted of 9 painting instructors and 92 painting students. Instruments employed in this research included a set of questionnaires, an interview form and observation form developed by the researcher. The data was analyzed by means of frequencies, percentages, rating scale means, and standard division. The results of the research showed that both instructors and students preferred using oil colors, doing creative paintings, and painting semi-abstract paintings. The opinions of the instructors and students in the areas of teacher, instructional objectives, subject matter, evaluation and measurement, and learning environment were at the level of high agreement. Only in the area of students that the instructors' opinion was at the level of moderate agreement, and the students' opinion was at the level of high agreement. Concerning interviewing the instructors, they stated the following matters : good personal relations with students, involvement in solving students' problems, most of the students had the ability concerning painting skills, teaching and learning objective and content mostly emphasized the high ability in marking art, the teaching method mostly employeed was lecture with demonstration, the evalution mostly came from art work development, and availibity of good and appropriate exhibition rooms. Concerning interviewing the students, they stated that the instructors were emotionally balanced, the students had self-confidence, the teaching and learning objectives and subject content were emphasized upon studio practices, evaluation emphasized the art product, and the studio rooms were well lighted. It was found from observation that most instructors were friendly with their students, high ability both in theory and practice in painting. The students were given the chance to paint creatively in their final semester assignment, it was also found that the coursework subject matter was not up-to-date, and overall course assignments did not offer the students sufficient oportunity to express their creativity in their painting except in the semester final assignment. There was studying and teaching outside of the normal classroom setting. The classrooms were too small and lacked of sufficient ventulation.
Creative Commons License