Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนการสอนรายวิชาออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์อุตสาหกรรม ในระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นสูง สาขาวิชาออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์อุตสาหกรรม สถาบันเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of instructional management for industrial design subject in higher vocation diploma level major in industrial design Rajamangala Institute of Technology
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปิยะชาติ แสงอรุณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.170
Abstract
พัฒนาการจัดการเรียนการสอนใน 3 ด้าน คือ จุดมุ่งหมาย กระบวนการ และการประเมินผล สำหรับรายวิชาออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์อุตสาหกรรม ในระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นสูง สถาบันเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย อาจารย์ผู้สอนวิชาออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์อุตสาหกรรม จำนวน 34 คน และนักศึกษาสาขาวิชาออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์อุตสาหกรรม จำนวน 263 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามสำรวจความคิดเห็น อาจารย์ และนักศึกษาที่มีต่อแนวทางการจัดการเรียนการสอน ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติดังนี้ คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า อาจารย์และนักศึกษาเห็นด้วยกับแนวทางการจัดการเรียนการสอนในระดับมาก ทั้งด้านจุดมุ่งหมาย กระบวนการ และการประเมินผล ซึ่งมีรายละเอียดดังนี้ 1. จุดมุ่งหมายของการจัดการเรียนการสอน ต้องการให้ผู้เรียนเข้าใจและสามารถวางแผนดำเนินงานได้ ตามหลักวิธีการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์อุตสาหกรรม และสามารถสร้างผลงานด้วยเทคนิคทางศิลปะและเทคนิคทางการออกแบบ 2. กระบวนการจัดการเรียนการสอน ขั้นเตรียมและวางแผน ผู้สอนควรจัดเอกสารที่ใช้เป็นแนวทางปฏิบัติล่วงหน้า พร้อมเตรียมเนื้อหาวิชาปรับให้ทันสมัย เกี่ยวข้องและครอบคลุม เพื่อผู้เรียนนำมาใช้กับแนวทางการคิดและปฏิบัติ ขั้นดำเนินการเรียนการสอน ผู้สอนควรสรุปเน้นประเด็นสำคัญ และชี้แจงจุดดี จุดด้อย ของผลงานและเน้นกิจกรรมให้ผู้เรียนปรับตัวตามสภาพงานอาชีพ ค้นคว้าทดลองสิ่งใหม่ๆ ขั้นประเมินและวัดผลการเรียน ประเมินความสามารถจากผลงานและกระบวนการสร้างผลงาน และแสดงผลการประเมินให้ผู้เรียนทราบทุกครั้ง ขั้นปรับปรุงกระบวนการเรียนการสอน ผู้สอนควรตรวจสอบและปรับปรุงคุณภาพของผู้สอนและผู้เรียนอย่างสม่ำเสมอ 3. การประเมินผลการจัดการเรียนการสอน การประเมินการจัด ปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพของการจัดการเรียนการสอน ให้สอดคล้องกับความต้องการของผู้เรียนและตลาดแรงงาน โดยพิจารณาผลสัมฤทธิ์ของผู้เรียน และกระบวนการจัดการเรียนการสอน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To development instructional management for industrial design subject in higher vocation diploma level major in industrial design Rajamangala Institute of Technology (RIT). The study aimed at developing the instructional management in three areas : objective, procedure and evaluation. The population of the research were 34 RIT teachers of industrial design and 263 students. The research instrument was a questionnaire designed to investigate the teachers and students' opinion on the industrial design instructional management guidelines set by the researcher. The data was analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic means and standard deviation. The research findings revealed that : the population had consensus on the guidelines at high level in three areas of the study. The details were as follows: 1. The objectives of the instructional management : Clearly understanding of the students in the principles of industrial design and their abilities to plan and produce work based on the principles were need from the teachers and and students. 2. The procedure of learning and teaching : Document for the course should be prepared in advance to provide learning guidelines for students in the planning step of teaching. The content should cover essential elements to empower students' abilities to draw theories and practical concepts into applications. Main points including weak and prominent areas of tasks should be addressed in the while teaching steps. Students' activities to promote abilities of students to authentic work situations should be emphasized in this step as well. Students' evaluation and assessment should be done on the basis of task procedure and the finish task. The results should be informed consistently to students. 3. The course evalation : The procedure of the instructional management of the course should be reviewed aiming for the course development. Students' achievement and the needs of employees quality of workers were the major elements to be considered for the development of the course instructional management
Creative Commons License