Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสังเคราะห์งานวิจัยเกี่ยวกับกระบวนการเรียนรู้ของชุมชน ที่ทำให้ชุมชนเข้มแข็ง : การวิจัยเชิงชาติพันธุ์วรรณาอภิมาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Research systhesis of community learning process for community strength : a meta-ethnographic research
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อมรวิชช์ นาครทรรพ
Second Advisor
นงลักษณ์ วิรัชชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.142
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการเรียนรู้ของชุมชนที่ทำให้ชุมชนเข้มแข็ง โดยวิธีการสังเคราะห์งานวิจัยในประเด็นต่อไปนี้ 1) ลำดับขั้นตอนของกระบวนการเรียนรู้ของชุมชนที่ทำให้ชุมชนเข้มแข็ง 2) องค์ประกอบของกระบวนการเรียนรู้ของชุมชนที่ทำให้ชุมชนเข้มแข็ง และ 3 ) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกระบวนการเรียนรู้ของชุมชนที่ทำให้ชุมชนเข้มแข็ง โดยใช้วิธีการสังเคราะห์งานวิจัยที่เรียกว่า การวิจัยเชิงชาติพันธุวรรณาอภิมาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1.ลำดับขั้นตอนของกระบวนการเรียนรู้ของชุมชนเข้มแข็ง ประกอบด้วยลำดับขั้นตอน 7 ประการคือ ชุมชนรับรู้และตระหนักในปัญหา สมาชิกชุมชนร่วมกันวิเคราะห์ปัญหา สมาชิกชุมชนร่วมกันแสวงหาและเลือกแนวทางแก้ปัญหา สมาชิกชุมชนร่วมกันดำเนินการ สมาชิกชุมชนร่วมกันประเมินผลการดำเนินการ และสมาชิกชุมชนร่วมกันปรับปรุงหากดำเนินการไม่สำเร็จ ชุมชนส่วนใหญ่รับรู้และตระหนักในปัญหา จากการที่สมาชิกในชุมชนประสบปัญหาและรับรู้เอง เป็นปัญหาที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อสมาชิกในชุมชนทั้งหมดหรือส่วนใหญ่ เป็นปัญหาเกี่ยวกับเรื่องการทำมาหากิน การวิเคราะห์ปัญหาของชุมชน จะร่วมกันวิเคราะห์เป็นกลุ่มย่อย หรือที่ประชุมหมู่บ้าน ชุมชนเลือกแนวทางแก้ปัญหาโดยการลองผิดและประเมินโดยสมาชิกและผู้นำร่วมกัน 2.องค์ประกอบของกระบวนการเรียนรู้ของชุมชนที่ทำให้ชุมชนเข้มแข็ง ประกอบด้วยกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ ฐานการเรียนรู้ และเนื้อหา/องค์ความรู้ กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ที่ปรากฏในงานวิจัยส่วนใหญ่ ได้แก่ การศึกษาประสบการณ์จากชุมชนอื่น/การศึกษาดูงาน/การทัศนศึกษา การสนทนาปรึกษาหารือและเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็น การประชุมอย่างเป็นทางการ การปฏิบัติจริง ฐานการเรียนรู้ ประกอบด้วย ฐานการเรียนรู้ภายในชุมชน ได้แก่ สมาชิกชุมชน ผู้นำชุมชน และฐานการเรียนรู้ภายนอกชุมชน ได้แก่ ชุมชน บุคคล องค์กรภายนอก เนื้อหา/องค์ความรู้ ประกอบด้วย เนื้อหาด้านปัญหา/ความต้องการพัฒนาและด้านการแก้ปัญหา/พัฒนาชุมชน โดยที่เนื้อหาทั้งสองด้านที่ปรากฏในงานวิจัยที่นำมาสังเคราะห์ส่วนใหญ่คือ เรื่องการทำมาหากิน 3.ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกระบวนการเรียนรู้ของชุมชนที่ทำให้ชุมชนเข้มแข็ง ประกอบด้วย ปัจจัยภายใน ปัจจัยภายนอก และปัจจัยด้านสภาพแวดล้อม ปัจจัยภายในที่ปรากฏในงานวิจัยที่นำมาสังเคราะห์ส่วนใหญ่ ได้แก่ ผู้นำที่มีคุณธรรม จริยธรรม เป็นที่ยอมรับนับถือ สมาชิกมีคุณธรรม จริยธรรม สมาชิกเป็นประโยชน์ของการพัฒนาร่วมกัน ความสัมพันธ์ในชุมชนมีความเป็นปึกแผ่น การแก้ปัญหาเกิดจากชุมชนเอง ปัจจัยภายนอกที่ปรากฏในงานวิจัยที่นำมาสังเคราะห์ส่วนใหญ่ ได้แก่ แนวคิดและการปฏิบัติของนักพัฒนาจากภายนอก การสนับสนุนจากองค์กร/แหล่งทรัพยากรภายนอก ปัจจัยด้านสภาพแวดล้อมที่ปรากฏในงานวิจัยที่นำมาสังเคราะห์ส่วนใหญ่ ได้แก่ การดำเนินกิจกรรมอยู่บนพื้นฐานของประเพณีและวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this stud)' was to study community learning processes by means of a research syndiesis, meta-ethnographic research, on three issues : 1) the steps of community learning processes to enhance community strength ; 2) the components of community learning processes and 3) the factors related to community learning processes. Research findings were as follows : 1. The step of community learning processes to enhance community strength comprised seven steps i.e. perceiving and being aware of the problem ; jointly analysing these problems ; jointly searching for solutions to the problems ; getting into action ; evaluating the outcomes ; and revising | if not succeeded. The majority of the communities were aware of the problems learnt or faced by themselves. The problems are those that affected most members of tile communities and are concerned with their "aminge. In analyzing the problems, the community members formed small group discussions or held community wide meetings in a village meeting hall. They solved the problems by a process of trial and error and then developed plans and got them into actions through the establishment of institutes, to be followed by joint evaluations by community leaders and members. 2. The commponents of community learning proesses comprised learning activities, learning bases and the contents or body of knowledge. The learning activities found in most research studies were the learning from the experience of any other communities, field trips, discussions and exchanges of opinions, formal meetings, and direct experience. The learning bases included internal learning bases, i.e. community leaders and members, and external learning bases, i.e. communities, individuals, and outside organizations. The contents or body of knowledge comprised those concerning problems as well as development needs and those concerning their solutions. The contents of both categories found in the research studies synthesized were those of earnings. 3. The related factors to the community learning processes to enhance community strength comprised external and internal factors as well as factors pertaining to the contexts. Most internal factors found in tile research studies synthesized were community leaders with morals and virtues, widely respected by their followers; community members with morals and virtues, perceiving the benefits of working out problems together: strength of die relationship among members: and self-solving of the problems by die communities. Most external factors found in die research studies synthesized were draughts and actions of external community developers as well as external supports in various forms. Most factors pertaining to die contexts found in the research studies synthesized were organization of activities based upon local traditions and culture.
Creative Commons License