Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินกิจกรรมพลศึกษาระดับอนุบาลในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of state and problems in organizing physical education activities in kindergarten schools under the Office of the Private Education Commission, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัชนี ขวัญบุญจัน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.132
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและเปรียบเทียบปัญหาการดำเนินกิจกรรมพลศึกษาระดับอนุบาลระหว่างผู้บริหารกับครูผู้สอนในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานครโดยใช้แบบสอบถามกับผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอนทั้งสิ้น 510 ฉบับ ได้รับกลับคืนมาจำนวน 358 ฉบับคิดเป็นร้อยละ 70.20 นำมาวิเคราะห์ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และหาค่าที (t—test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การดำเนินกิจกรรมพลศึกษาระดับอนุบาลมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อให้ร่างกายแข็งแรง มีทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวที่ดี และมีความสนุกสนาน ครูส่วนใหญ่ใช้คู่มือหลักสูตรฯ เป็นแนวทางการสอน มีการเรียนสัปดาห์ละหนึ่งครั้ง ครั้งละ 30 นาที มีการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมทางพลศึกษาเกือบทุกโรงเรียน กิจกรรมที่จัดให้กับนักเรียนคือ การตบมือ การนึ่ง การยืน การก้มตัว การวิ่ง การเดิน การโยนรับลูกบอล การทรงตัวการปีนป่าย การเล่นน้ำ การเล่นเครื่องเล่นสนาม การเล่นเกมเป็นกลุ่ม กิจกรรมที่นักเรียนชอบได้แก่ กิจกรรมที่มีดนตรีประกอบ การเล่นเกมประกอบนิทาน และการแข่งขัน วัสดุอุปกรณ์ส่วนใหญ่มีเพียงพอส่วนใหญ่ คือ ลูกบอลและห่วง สถานที่สอนส่วนใหญ่คือสถานที่กลางแจ้งเป็นสนามคอนกรีต ส่วนใหญ่มีการนิเทศการสอนแบบภายใน มีการประสานงานภายในโรงเรียน และโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีงบประมาณของโรงเรียนในการดำเนินกิจกรรมทางพลศึกษาทุกด้านอย่างเพียงพอ ปัญหาการดำเนินกิจกรรมพลศึกษาระดับอนุบาลที่มีปีญหาอยู่1ในระดับมาก คือได้รับคู่มือการสอนกิจกรรมพลศึกษาระดับอนุบาลไม่ทั่วถึง คู่มือเอกสารหนังสือการสอนกิจกรรมพลศึกษาอนุบาลมีจำนวนน้อยขาดการส่งเสริมในการส่งไปศึกษาอบรมในกิจกรรมที่สอนหน่วยงานที่จัดอบรม/สัมมนาการสอนกิจกรรมพลศึกษาระดับอนุบาลมีน้อย ขาดการนิเทศการสอนจากศึกษานิเทศก์ ผู้บริหารกับครูผู้สอนมีปัญหาที่แตกต่างกันคือเรื่อง ครูผู้สอนกิจกรรมพลศึกษาไม่เพียงพอ การปรับกิจกรรมให้เด็กเป็นศูนย์กลางการเรียนรู้ได้ยาก มีความยากในการคิดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนใหม่ๆ อุปกรณ์การสอนกิจกรรมพลศึกษาไม่เพียงพอและไม่เหมาะสม และสถานที่ออกกำลังกายกิจกรรมในร่มมีไม่เพียงพอและไม่เหมาะสม ขาดแหล่งวิชา ที่จะค้นคว้าเพิ่มเติม และหน่วยงานที่จัดอบรม สัมมนาการสอนกิจกรรมพลศึกษาระดับอนุบาลมีน้อยนอกนั้นมีปัญหาไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were to study the state and to compare the problems between the administrators and physical activity teachers in organizing the physical activities for kindergarten in schools under the Office Of The Private Education Commission, Bangkok Metropolis. The five hundred and ten questionnaires were sent to the administrators and the physical activity teachers, and three hundred and fifty-eight sets which were 70.20 percent, were returned. The obtained data were analyzed and presented in terms of percentage, mean scores, standard deviation and t-test. It was found that: The objectives of physical activities for kindergarten were to build physical fitness, good body movement skills and to create enjoyment. Most of the teachers used curriculum guidebooks for teaching and taught one time a week, each time was 30 minutes. Most schools provided the extra physical activities. The activities included clapping, sitting, standing, bending, running, walking, ball throwing and receiving, balance, climbing, water playing, free playing, group game playing. The activities that the student liked were movement activities with the music, story play and racing. Most of the equipment had sufficiently provided, they were footballs and hoops. Most of the places for teaching were out-door cement-courts. There were guidance and coordination within schools. And most schools had enough budgeting for organizing all physical activities. The problems in organizing physical activities for kindergarten, ranked at the high level were the curriculum guidebooks were not enough; the trainings in physical activities for kindergarten were not promoted; the organizations responsible in physical activities for kindergarten were few; and guidance from supervisors was lacked. The problems of the administrations and the teachers which were different were: the physical activities teachers were not enough, it was difficult to adapt activities to be child center and to be integrating, the equipment were insufficient and inappropriate; indoor exercise places were not enough and inappropriate for students; there were lack of academic resources and there were few training centers in activities for kindergarten. The others problems were not significantly different at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License