Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมสร้างเสริมความรู้ เจตคติ และพฤติกรรมในการจัดการขยะโดยใช้แนวคิดการเรียนรู้อย่างมีส่วนร่วม สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of a program for enhancing knowledge, attitudes, and behaviors in waste management by using participatory learning approach for prathom suksa six students
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรสุดา บุญยไวโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.110
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมสร้างเสริมความรู้ เจตคติและพฤติกรรมในการจัดการขยะโดยใช้แนวคิดการเรียนรู้อย่างมีส่วนร่วม สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 มีการดำเนินการวิจัย 4 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) การศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐาน 2) การสร้างโปรแกรมสร้างเสริมความรู้ เจตคติ และพฤติกรรมในการจัดการขยะ 3) การทดลองใช้โปรแกรม และ 4) การปรับปรุงโปรแกรม ตัวอย่างประชากร คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ปีการศึกษา 2543 โรงเรียนวัดแม่แก้ดน้อย จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ จำนวน 20 คน ข้อมูลวิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ระยะเวลาในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นเวลา 12 สัปดาห์ ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1) หลังทดลองใช้โปรแกรม นักเรียนมีคะแนนความรู้ในการจัดการขยะสูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) หลังทดลองใช้โปรแกรมนักเรียน มีคะแนนเจตคติในการจัดการขยะสูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) หลังทดลองใช้โปรแกรม นักเรียนมีคะแนนพฤติกรรมในการจัดการขยะสูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4) หลังทดลองใช้โปรแกรม นักเรียนมีคะแนนความรู้ในการจัดการขยะของสูงกว่าเกณฑ์การประเมินโปรแกรม คือ 65% อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 5) หลังทดลองใช้โปรแกรม นักเรียนมีคะแนนเจตคติในการจัดการขยะสูงกว่าเกณฑ์การประเมินโปรแกรม คือ 80% อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 6) หลังทดลองใช้โแปรแกรม นักเรียนมีคะแนนพฤติกรรมในการจัดการขยะสูงกว่าเกณฑ์การประเมินโปรแกรม คือ 80% อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to develop a program for enhancing knowledge, attitudes, and behaviors in waste management by using participatory learning approach for prathom suksa six students. Four stages of the program in this study were : 1) to study baseline data 2) to develop the program for enhancing knowledge, attitudes, and behaviors in waste management 3) to try out the program, 4) to improve the program. The subjects were 20 students of prathom suksa six in Vatmaegadnoi School, Chiangmai Province, academic year 2000. Data were analyzed by using mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The duration of data collection was 12 weeks. The results of the study were : 1) after using the program the students had knowledge in waste management higher than before at the significant level .05 ; 2) after using the program the students had attitudes in waste management higher than before at the significant level .05 ; 3) after using the program the students had behaviors in waste management higher than before at the significant level .05 ; 4) after using the program the students had scores of knowledge in waste management higher than the criterion of the program which were 65% at the significance level .05 ; 5) after using the program the students had scores of attitudes in waste management higher than the criterion of the program which were 80% at the significance level .05 ; and 6) after using the program the students had scores of behaviors in waste management higher than the criterion of the program which were 80% at the significance level .05.
Creative Commons License