Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการจัดการนิเทศการสอนในโรงเรียน เครือมูลนิธิคณะเซนต์คาเบรียลแห่งประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the organization of instructional supervision in schools of the Saint Gabriel's Foundation in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.88
Abstract
ศึกษาการจัดและปัญหาการจัดการนิเทศการสอนในโรงเรียน ในเครือมูลนิธิคณะเซนต์คาเบรียลแห่งประเทศไทย ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไปยัง ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารฝ่ายวิชาการ หัวหน้าหมวดวิชา/กลุ่มประสบการณ์ และครูผู้ได้รับมอบหมายให้จัดการนิเทศการสอน จำนวน 255 คน ได้รับคืนเป็นฉบับสมบูรณ์ 240 ฉบับ คิดเป็น 94.12% นำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่และหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การเตรียมการจัดการนิเทศการสอนในโรงเรียน ในเครือมูลนิธิคณะเซนต์คาเบรียลแห่งประเทศไทย ส่วนใหญ่มีการวางแผนเป็นแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปี โดยบุคลากรผู้ทำหน้าที่นิเทศการสอน ได้แก่ ผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารฝ่ายวิชาการ เครื่องมือในการนิเทศเป็นแบบบันทึกการสังเกตการสอน วิธีที่ใช้ในการประเมินผล คือให้ผู้นิเทศรายงานหลังการนิเทศทุกครั้ง ส่วนปัญหาที่พบคือ ขาดบุคลากรผู้มีความรู้ความสามารถในการนิเทศ บุคลากรมีภาระงานมาก ทำให้มีเวลานิเทศ และบุคลากรขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในการนิเทศการสอน เทคนิคและวิธีการนิเทศที่โรงเรียนใช้ส่วนใหญ่คือ การสังเกตการสอน การเยี่ยมชั้นเรียน การสาธิตการสอน การประชุม การประชุมปฏิบัติการ ในส่วนที่เป็นปัญหา ได้แก่ ขาดการนิเทศ ติดตามอย่างต่อเนื่อง และผู้นิเทศขาดเทคนิค ทักษะและประสบการณ์ในการนิเทศ วิธีที่ได้รับทราบผลการจัดการนิเทศการสอนคือ ดูจากรายงานผลการนิเทศการสอน ซึ่งผู้ประเมินคือ ผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารฝ่ายวิชาการ และหัวหน้าหมวดวิชา/กลุ่มประสบการณ์ สำหรับปัญหาที่พบคือขาดการประเมินผลที่ต่อเนื่อง และครูไม่ได้นำข้อมูลป้อนกลับไปใช้ในการปรับปรุงการสอนของตนเอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study state and problems of the instructional supervision in schools of the Saint Gabriel's Foundation in Thailand. Two hundred fifty-five sets of questionnaires have been sent to school administrators, deputy administrators of academic division, department chiefs and lecturers assigned to undertake the instructional supervision work. Only 240 complete sets of questionnaires on 94.12% of the total have been returned for data analysis through frequency distribution and percentage computation. According to the research, it is found that the organization of instructional supervision in schools of the Saint Gabriel's Foundation in Thailand is mostly in the annual action plan by the person responsible for instructional supervision, which is the deputy administrators of academic division. The instructional tools is the lecture observation record. The evaluation method is the report made by the instruction for every instructional work. The problems are shortage of personnel with instructional capability and competence, work overload until no time spared for instructional work and inadequate understanding in instructional supervision among personnel. Instructional techniques and methods mostly employed in the schools are lecture observation, class visit, instructional demonstration, conference, action workshop while the problems are lack of instructional follow-ups and inadequately of instructional techniques, skills and experiences among instructors. The organization of instructional supervision is studied through the instructional supervision report assessed by the deputy administrators of academic division and department chiefs. The problems are lack of continued evaluation and no lecture improvement by teachers through the responses provided
Creative Commons License