Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับวิชาชีพของนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษาในสถานศึกษาเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinions concerning environmental conservation related to profession of vocational students in the private institutions Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ก่องแก้ว เจริญอักษร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนสังคมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.72
Abstract
ศึกษาความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับวิชาชีพของนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษาในสถานศึกษาเอกชน เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษา 3 แผนก ได้แก่ แผนกช่างอุตสาหกรรม แผนกพณิชยกรรม และแผนกศิลปกรรม รวมทั้งสิ้น 405 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับวิชาชีพของนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษารวม 3 ชุด ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเองและข้อมูลที่ได้รับคืนนำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนอาชีวศึกษาทั้ง 3 แผนก ได้แก่ แผนกช่างอุตสาหกรรม แผนกพณิชยกรรม และแผนกศิลปกรรม เห็นด้วยกับการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับวิชาชีพทั้งในด้านการป้องกัน กำจัด เสริมสร้างและการรักษาสิ่งแวดล้อม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Studies the opinions concerning environmental conservation related to the careers of vocational students in private institutions in Bangkok Metropolis. The sample was 405 vocational students in the fields of industry, commercial and fine arts. The research instrument constructed by the researcher was three sets of questionnaires on the opinions concerning environmental conservation related to three groups of vocational students' profession. the data were analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic mean, and standard deviation. The research outcomes were that all students in three fields of industry, commercial and fine arts agreed with the environmental conservation in the aspects of protection, disposal, creation and care.
Creative Commons License