Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้ และเกณฑ์การบริหารโครงการฝึกอบรมหลักสูตรผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาระดับสูงของสถาบันพัฒนาผู้บริหารการศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The indicators and criteria development of training program management of the high ranking educational administrator curriculums, the Institue for Development of Educational Administrators, Ministry of Education
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.42
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้ และเกณฑ์การบริหารโครงการฝึกอบรม หลักสูตรผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาระดับสูง ของสถาบันพัฒนาผู้บริหารการศึกษา กระทรวง ศึกษาธิการ ตามขั้นตอนการบริหารโครงการฝึกอบรมของสถาบันพัฒนาผู้บริหารการศึกษา คือ ก่อนดำเนินการ ขณะดำเนินการ และหลังดำเนินการ ประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการฝึกอบรมจำนวน 32 คน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการประเมินผล จำนวน 11 คน และผู้บริหารโครงการฝึกอบรมของ สถาบันพัฒนาผู้บริหารการศึกษา และศูนย์ฝึกอบรมประจำเขตการศึกษา 1-12 จำนวน 81 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจง ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า มีตัวบ่งชี้และเกณฑ์จากความคิดเห็นรองผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ทั้งหมด 56 ตัวบ่งชี้ 115 เกณฑ์ ตัวอย่างเช่น ตัวบ่งชี้ก่อนดำเนินการ ได้แก่ จำนวนผู้บริหารโครงการฝึกอบรม เป็นต้น ตัวบ่งชี้ขณะดำเนินการ ได้แก่ จำนวนครั้งที่จัดประชุมร่วมกัน ระหว่างผู้บริหารโครงการ ผู้ประสานงานกรม และวิทยากรพี่เลี้ยง เป็นต้น ตัวบ่งชี้หลังดำเนินการ ได้แก่ การปฏิบัติตามขั้นตอนการวัดและประเมินผลผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรม เป็นต้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to develop the indicators and criteria for the training program management of the high ranking educational administrator curriculum according to the procedures of the training program which were the procedures before conducting the training program, the procedures during the training program and the procedures after the training program. The population and samples of this research were the group of experts consisted of 32 training experts, 21 evaluation experts and 81 training managers of the Institute for Development of Educational Administrators and the training managers of 1-12 Training Area Centers. The research instrument was the interview forms and questionnaires. The data were analyzed by using frequency, percentage, X, and S.D. Major findings were :- there were 56 indicators and 115 criteria according to the experts’s opinions. The example of the indicators for the procedures before conducting the training program, was the numbers of the managers for the training program. The example of the indicators for the procedures during the training program, was the meeting times among the managers, facilitators and staff supporters. The example of the indicaors for the procedures after the training program, was the participants’s evaluation following the process of the evaluation.
Creative Commons License