Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรูปแบบการคิดและประเภทของตัวชี้นำความลึก ในภาพบนจอคอมพิวเตอร์ที่มีผลต่อการรับรู้ความลึกของภาพ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An interaction of cognitive styles and types of depth cues in pictures on computer screen upon picture perception of prathom suksa five students
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประศักดิ์ หอมสนิท
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.5
Abstract
ศึกษาปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรูปแบบการคิดและประเภทของตัวชี้นำความลึก ในภาพบนจอคอมพิวเตอร์ที่มีผลต่อการรับรู้ความลึกของภาพ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 จำนวน 60 คน ของโรงเรียนบูรณะศึกษา ปีการศึกษา 2543 ที่มีแบบการคิดในมิติของ Field Dependence (FD) และ Field Independence (FI) โดยใช้แบบทดสอบ The Group Embedded Figures Test (GEFT) แบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มที่มีแบบการคิดแบบ FD จำนวน 30 คน และกลุ่มที่มีแบบการคิดแบบ FI จำนวน 30 คน และทดลองโดยใช้ตัวชี้นำความลึกของภาพ 7 ประเภท คือ ตัวชี้นำความลึกแบบพื้นผิว แบบมุมสูง แบบซ้อนทับ แบบขนาด แบบแนวเส้น แบบเลือนหายและแบบแสงเงา ซึ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างทุกคนได้ผ่านการทดสอบตาบอดสี โดยใช้เครื่องมือที่พัฒนาโดย ถาบันส่งเสริมการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี (สสวท.) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ ตัวชี้นำความลึกในภาพบนจอคอมพิวเตอร์ สร้างโดยใช้โปรแกรม Authorware วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์หาค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) วิเคราะห์หาค่าความแปรปรวนแบบ 2 ทาง (Two-Way Analysis of Variance) และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนแต่ละคู่ โดยวิธีผลต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ น้อยที่สุด (Least Significant Difference : LSD) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1. นักเรียนที่มีแบบการคิดต่างกัน มีการรับรู้ความลึกในภาพบนคอมพิวเตอร์ได้แตกต่างกัน โดยนักเรียนที่มีรูปแบบการคิดแบบ FI มีการรับรู้ตัวชี้นำความลึกได้ดีกว่านักเรียนที่มีแบบการคิดแบบ FD อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนที่ได้รับตัวชี้นำความลึกต่างกัน มีการรับรู้ความลึกในภาพบนจอคอมพิวเตอร์ได้แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยนักเรียนจะรับรู้ตัวชี้นำความลึกในภาพแบบเลือนหายได้ดีที่สุด และเมื่อเปรียบเทียบตัวชี้นำความลึกเป็นรายคู่แล้ว นักเรียนรับรู้ตัวชี้นำความลึกแบบซ้อนทับได้ดีกว่าแบบพื้นผิว แบบมุมสูง แบบแนวเส้นและแบบแสงเงา นักเรียนรับรู้ตัวชี้นำความลึกแบบขนาดได้ดีกว่าแบบพื้นผิว แบบมุมสูง แบบแนวเส้น และแบบแสงเงา นักเรียนรับรู้ตัวชี้นำความลึกแบบเลือนหายดีกว่าแบบพื้นผิว แบบมุมสูง แบบแนวเส้น และแบบแสงเงา และนักเรียนรับรู้ตัวชี้นำความลึกแบบพื้นผิวดีกว่าแบบแสงเงา 3. ไม่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรูปแบบการคิดและประเภทของตัวชี้นำความลึก ต่อการรับรู้ความลึกในภาพบนจอคอมพิวเตอร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study an interaction between cognitive styles and types of depth cues in pictures on computer screen upon picture perception of prathom suksa five students. Subjects were sixty students of Buranasuksa School in the academic year 2000. Thirty subjects were randomly selected from each of the two cognitive style groups: Field Dependence (FD) and Field Independence (FI) by the Group Embedded Figures Test (GEFT). They were randomly assigned into two experimental groups, 30 Field Dependence style and 30 Field Independence style. Each group received treatment of seven depth cues: Texture Gradient, Height, Interposition, Size, Linear Perspective, Atmospheric Perspective, and Shading. All subjects performed the Color-Blindness Testing developed by the Institute for the Promotion of Teaching Science and Technology (IPST). The research instrument were pictures on computer screens with seven depth cues created by Authorware program. The collected data were analyzed by Means, Standard Deviation, and Two-Way Analysisof Variance. The pairwise difference were tested by Multiple Comparison of Least Significant Difference (LSD). The results of the study were as follows: 1. There were statistically differences between students with Field Dependence style and students with Field Independence style on picture perception at the .05 level of significance. The Field independence students perceived more depth in picture than the Field Dependence students. 2. There were statistically significant differences between picture perception of students experienced different depth cues at the .05 level of significance. Students highly perceived Atmospheric Perspective depth cues. Students perceived Interposition depth cue better than Texture Gradient, Height, Linear Perspective and Shading depth cues; students perceived size depth cue better than Texture Gradient, Height, Linear Perspective and Shading depth cues; students perceived Atmospheric Perspective depth cue better than Texture Gradient, Height, Linear Perspective and Shading depthcues; and students perceived Texture Gradient depth cue better than Shading depth cue. 3. There was no interaction between cognitive styles and types of depth cues in pictures on computer screen upon picture perception of prathom suksa five students
Creative Commons License