Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอน ตามแนวคิดการพัฒนาความสามารถ ในการเรียนรู้ของไวกอตสกี ที่มีต่อทักษะทางภาษาไทย และการกำกับตนเองของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using instructional process based on Vygotsky's zone of proximal development on Thai language skills and self-regulation of lower secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุมิตรา อังวัฒนกุล
Second Advisor
บุษบง ตันติวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.143
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ ศึกษาผลของการใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอน ตามแนวคิดการพัฒนาความสามารถในการเรียนรู้ ของไวกอตสกี ที่มีต่อทักษะทางภาษาไทย ความคงอยู่ของทักษะทางภาษาไทย การกำกับตนเอง และ ความคงอยู่ของการกำกับตนเอง ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 จำนวน 162 ที่ได้มาจากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง จากโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดกลาง สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในจังหวัดมหาสารคาม แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มควบคุม และกลุ่มทกลองย่อย 3 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยวิธีจัดกลุ่มแบบยืดหยุด แบบแลกเปลี่ยนบทบาท และแบบเพื่อช่วยเพื่อน กลุ่มควบคุมสอนแบบเน้นกระบวนการ ตามแนวทางของกรมวิชาการ กลุ่มทดลองสอนด้วยกระบวนการเรียนการสอนที่ผู้วิจัยสังเคราะห์ขึ้น มี 5 ขั้น คือ 1) ขั้นชักจูงให้ศึกษาอย่างมีเป้าหมาย 2) ขั้นทำความเข้าใจในแนวทางการศึกษา 3) ขั้นดำเนินการศึกษาอย่างรอบคอบ 4) ขั้นแสดงผลการศึกษาด้วยสื่อทางภาษา และ 5) ขั้นสรุปผลการศึกษาใช้เวลาในการทดลองสอนสัปดาห์ละ 4 คาบ เป็นเวลา 6 สัปดาห์ วัดผลก่อนสอน หลังสอน และวัดความคงอยู่หลังสอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองโดยรวม มีคะแนนทักษะทางภาษาไทยหลังเรียน สูงกว่าก่อนเรียน มีคะแนนทักษะทางภาษาไทยหลังเรียน และความคงอยู่ของทักษะทางภาษาไทย แตกต่างจากกลุ่มควบคุม ส่วนผลการเปรียบเทียบระหว่างกลุ่มควบคุมกับกลุ่มทดลองย่อย 3 กลุ่มพบว่า กลุ่มเพื่อนช่วยเพื่อน มีทักษะทางภาษาไทยด้านทักษะการฟัง การอ่าน และการเขียน แตกต่างจากกลุ่มอื่น ๆ2. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองโดยรวม มีการกำกับตนเองหลังเรียน ทั้งจากการประเมินตนอง และการประเมินโดยอาจารย์ผู้สอน สูงกว่าก่อนเรียน นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองโดยรวม ประเมินตนเองเกี่ยวกับการกำกับตนเอง หลังเรียน และความคงอยู่ของการกำกับตนเอง แตกต่างจากกลุ่มควบคุม แต่อาจารย์ผู้สอนประเมินนักเรียนทั้งสอนกลุ่มไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนผลการเปรียบเทียบการกำกับตนเองหลังเรียน และความคงอยู่ของการกำกับตนเองหลังเรียน และความคงอยุ่ของการกำกับตนเอง ระหว่างนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมทดลองย่อย 3 กลุ่ม พบว่า กลุ่มแบบยืดหยุ่น ประเมินความคงอยู่ของการกำกับตนเองแตกต่างจากกลุ่มควบคุม แต่ไม่แตกต่างจากกลุ่มทดลองอื่น ๆ ส่วนอาจารย์ผู้สอนประเมินกลุ่มแลกเปลี่ยนบทบาทช่วงหลังเรียน แตกต่างจากกลุ่มอื่น ๆ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study effects of using instructional process based on Vygotsky’s Zone of proximal development on Thai language skills, the retention of Thai language skills, self-regulation and the retention of self-regulation of lower secondary school students. The samples were 162 students from a middle-size secondary school in Mahasakam province selected by purposive sampling technique. The sample were divided into 4 groups: a control group and 3 experimental group, namely, flexible group, reciprocal group and peer-tutoring group The control group was taught by process instruction suggested by Department of Curriculum and Instruction Development while the experimental groups were taught by instructional process based on Vygotsky’s Zone of proximal development synthesized by the researcher into 5 steps: 1) Recruitment 2) Representation 3) Elaboration 4) Mediation and 5) Finishing . The time for experiment was 4 periods per week for 6 weeks, pre and post tests as well as the retention tests were administered to the students.The finding were as follows:1.The student in all the experimental groups had score in Thai language skills after learning higher than those before learning. Their Thai language skills and the retention of Thai language skills were different from those of the control group. When comparing the control group to the three experimental groups, it was found that Thai language skills: listening reading and writing skills of the peer-tutoring group were different from other groups.2.The students in all the experimental groups has self-regulation as evaluated after learning by the inselves and by their instructors higher than before learning. The students in all the experimental groups evaluated their self-regulation after learning and their retention differently from the control group while the instructors evaluated students in the experimental groups and the control group not differently. When comparing self-regulation after learning and the retention of self-regulation of students in the control group to those in three experimental groups, it was found that the retention of the flexible group evaluated their retention of self-regulation differently from the control group but not differently from other experimental groups. The instructors evaluated self-regulation after learning of students in the reciprocal group differently from other groups.
Creative Commons License