Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูศิลปะโรงเรียนศิลปะเอกชนระดับอาชีวศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The job satisfaction of art teachers in private schools at the vocational education level, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เกษร ธิตะจารี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.138
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูศิลปะในโรงเรียนศิลปะเอกชนระดับ อาชีวศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นครูศิลปะในโรงเรียนศิลปะเอกชนระดับอาชีวศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 133 คน จาก 9 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน โดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS / PC+ แล้วนำเสนอในรูปตารางประกอบความเรียง ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูศิลปะในโรงเรียนศิลปะเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร ทั้ง 8 ด้าน อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.09 ซึ่งแต่ละด้านมีดังนี้ 1. ด้านนโยบายและการบริหารงานของผู้บริหาร มีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.11 2. ด้านความมั่นคงและความปลอดภัย มีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.20 3. ด้านความสัมพันธ์กับเพื่อนร่วมงานและผู้บังคับบัญชามีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.34 4. ด้านค่าตอบแทนและผลประโยชน์มีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ค่าเฉลี่ย 2.82 5. ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมของการทำงาน มีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ค่าเฉลี่ย 2.79 6. ด้านความก้าวหน้าในหน้าที่การงาน มีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ค่าเฉลี่ย 2.90 7. ด้านการยอมรับนับถือ มีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.36 8. ด้านสัมฤทธิ์ผลในการทำงาน มีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.21
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to investigate the job satisfaction of art teachers in art private school at the vocational education level, Bangkok Metropolis. The sample population of this study were 133 art private school teachers at the vocational level form 9 schools. The research instrument was questionnaires constructed by the researcher. The obtained data were analyzed by percentage, arithmetic mean, and standard deviation. The result of this research was as follows: The job satisfaction of art teachers in private school at the vocational education level. Considering the 8 aspects the data indicated a moderate level of importance "X" ̅= 3.09 presented as follows: 1) Company policy and administration: art private school accordance indicated a moderate level "X" ̅= = 3.11 2) Job security and safety: art private school accordance indicated a moderate level "X" ̅ = 3.20 3) Interpersonal relationship between administrators and peers: art private school accordance indicated a moderate level "X" ̅ = 3.34 4) Salary and fringe benefits : art private school accordance indicated a moderate level "X" ̅ = 2.82 5) Working condition: art private school accordance indicated a moderate level "X" ̅ = 2.79 6) Advancement: art private school accordance indicated a moderate level "X" ̅ = 2.90 7) Recognition: art private school accordance indicated a moderate level "X" ̅ = 3.36 8) Achievement: art private school accordance indicated a moderate level "X" ̅ = 3.21
Creative Commons License