Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาการเรียนการสอนรายวิชาคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อการออกแบบทางศิลปอุตสาหกรรม 1 หลักสูตรครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรมบัณฑิตสถาบันเทคโนโลยีพระจอมเกล้าเจ้าคุณทหารลาดกระบัง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of instruction of computer aided for industrial design 1 course, the undergraduate Industrial Education Curriculum at Kingmongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สันติ คุณประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.134
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ในงานวิจัย คือการพัฒนาการเรียนการสอนรายวิชาคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อการออกแบบ ทางศิลปอุตสาหกรรม 1 หลักสูตรครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรมบัณฑิต สถาบันเทคโนโลยีพระจอมเกล้าเจ้าคุณทหาร ลาดกระบัง โดยครอบคลุมประเด็น ดังนี้ 1) จุดประสงค์การเรียนการสอน 2) เนื้อหารายวิชา 3) กิจกรรม การเรียนการสอน 4) สื่ออุปกรณ์การเรียนการสอน 5) การประเมินผล ใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยแบบ EDFR ซึ่งใช้ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านการสอนคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อการออกแบบศิลปอุตสาหกรรม 17 คน เครื่องมือในการวิจัยรอบ ที่ 1 ใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ ส่วนรอบที่ 2 และ 3 แบบสอบถามเป็นลักษณะมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ทําการ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่ามัธยฐานและพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการศึกษามีดังนี้ 1) จุดประสงค์ด้านพุทธพิสัย เพื่อให้นักศึกษาประยุกต์หลักการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ในการเขียน แบบเพื่อการผลิต การนําเสนอผลงาน การเขียนแบบเพื่อนําเสนอการสร้างหุ่นจําลอง และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ทางออกแบบศิลปอุตสาหกรรม จุดประสงค์ด้านจิตพิสัย เพื่อให้นักศึกษามีการจัดระบบข้อมูลอย่างมีระเบียบ เห็นคุณค่าการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์สร้างงานด้านศิปอุตสาหกรรม จุดประสงค์ด้านทักษะพิสัย เพื่อให้นักศึกษาปฏิบัติ การใช้คอมพิวเตอร์เขียนแบบเพื่อนําเสนอ การสร้างแบบร่าง การเขียนแบบเพื่อการผลิตในระบบอุตสาหกรรม 2) เนื้อหารายวิชาที่ต้องรู้คือการใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สร้างหุ่นจําลองโปรแกรมเขียนแบบ เพื่อการผลิต งานศิลปอุตสาหกรรม 3) กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน การบรรยายเนื้อหา เปิดโอกาสให้ผู้เรียนซักถามข้อสงสัย สาธิตการใช้โปรแกรม กําหนดงานให้นักศึกษาปฏิบัติควรเน้นการปฏิบัติเพื่อให้เกิดทักษะเพราะวิชาคอมพิวเตอร์ เป็นวิชาปฏิบัติ 4) ค้านอุปกรณ์การสอนโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ด้านออกแบบอุตสาหกรรมเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ ที่มีประสิทธิภาพสูง เครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ 1 คน ต่อ 1 เครื่อง พร้อมโปรแกรมติดตั้งเรียบร้อย (ถูกต้องตาม กฎหมายลิขสิทธิ์) 5) การประเมินผล ใช้การทดสอบประเมินผลด้านพุทธิพิสัย โดยจัดสอบทฤษฎีปลายภาคเรียน ใช้การสังเกตการปฏิบัติการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ประเมินด้านจิตพิสัย ใช้ตรวจประเมินผลงานที่สร้างโดยคอมพิวเตอร์ จัดสอบปฏิบัติปลายภาคเพื่อประเมินด้านทักษะพิสัย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to develop of instruction of the computer aided design course in the Industrial Design Education Curriculum of King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang. The instruction consists of five important parts: 1) objective for learning and teaching, 2) course contents, 3) learning and teaching activities, 4) instructional media, and 5) evaluation. The EDFR research technique was used. Seventeen experts in teaching computer for industrial design were included. The interviews were conducted in the first round, while the five level rating scale questionnaires were conducted in the second and third round. The obtained data was analyzed by statistics. The finding of the study are : 1) The objectives effective domain : students are able to use computers effectively in order to create a working drawing for production processes, presentation, model making, and design analysis. The objectives of effective domain: students know how to organize data for model making, presentation and production. The objectives of psychomotor domain: the students can use computers to draft, to develop prototypes, to present their works to propose their industrial project. 2) Course contents : consist of creating 3D computer graphics modeling, drafting, presentation, and analyzed data for industrial design. 3) The learning and teaching activities : lecturing, discussion, demonstration, practice projects should be employed to increase design skills and knowledge. 4) Instructional media : high performance hardwares should be provided for each student, including the installation of copyright-programs. 5) Evaluation : evaluate on effective domain by examination along with teacher's observation (effective domain), include with practising excercises (psychomotor domain).
Creative Commons License