Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานด้านกีฬาขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of states and problems of organizing sport activities of subdistrict administration organization
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัชนี ขวัญบุญจัน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.109
Abstract
ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานด้านกีฬาขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล ผู้วิจัยส่งแบบสอบถาม 400 ฉบับ ให้กับปลัดองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลหรือผู้ที่รับผิดชอบด้านกีฬาตำบล ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมา 314 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 78.5 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และผู้วิจัยสัมภาษณ์ปลัดองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล หรือผู้ที่รับผิดชอบด้านกีฬาตำบล จำนวน 30 ท่าน นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ในรูปความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สภาพการดำเนินงานด้านกีฬาขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลโดยรวม อยู่ในระดับที่ควรปรับปรุง ในสภาพการดำเนินงานที่อยู่ในระดับดีคือ ด้านการประสานงาน ในสภาพการดำเนินงานที่อยู่ในระดับปานกลางคือ ด้านงบประมาณ ในสภาพการดำเนินงานที่อยู่ในระดับที่ควรปรับปรุงคือ ด้านการสนับสนุน ด้านสถานที่ อุปกรณ์และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกและด้านบุคลากร ในสภาพการดำเนินงานที่อยู่ในระดับควรปรับปรุงอย่างยิ่งคือ ด้านการจัดองค์กร ด้านการวางแผน ด้านการอำนวยการ และด้านการรายงานผล 2. ปัญหาการดำเนินงานด้านกีฬาขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลโดยรวม อยู่ในระดับที่มีปัญหามาก การดำเนินงานที่มีปัญหาในระดับมากเรียงตามลำดับคือ ด้านการสนับสนุน ด้านการอำนวยการ ด้านสถานที่ อุปกรณ์และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก ด้านบุคลากร ด้านการวางแผน ด้านการจัดองค์กร และด้านการรายงานผล การดำเนินงานที่มีปัญหาในระดับน้อยเรียงตามลำดับ คือ ด้านการประสานงาน และด้านงบประมาณ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the states and problems of sport activities of subdistrict administration organization. Four hundred questionnaires, constructed by research were distributed to subdistrict administrator or who in responsible for sport in subdistrict administration organization. Three hundred and fourteen questionnaires, accounted of 78.5 percent, were returned. The obtained data were analyzed in terms of percentages, means as well as standard deviations. Also the researcher interviewed 30 subdistrict administrator or who in responsible for sport in subdistrict administration organization. The results were as follows: 1. As a whole, the state of organizing sport activities of subdistrict administration organization was at the low level. The state of organizing sport activities of subdistrict administration organization was at the good level in the area of coordinating, of at the moderate level in the area of budgeting, at the low level in the area of supporting, facilities and personal and at the lowest level in the area of organizing, planing, directing and reporting. 2. As a whole the problems of organizing of sport activities of subdistrict administration organization were at the high level. The problems of organizing was at the high level in the area of supporting, directing, facilities, personal, planing, organizing, and reporting and at the low level in the area of coordinating and budgeting
Creative Commons License