Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โดยใช้การเรียนแบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิคกลุ่มสืบค้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of a program from enhancing science process skills of prathom suksa four students by using cooperative learning with group investigation technique
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรสุดา บุญยไวโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.96
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โดยใช้การเรียนแบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิคกลุ่มสืบค้น การดำเนินการวิจัยมี 4 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐาน 2) การสร้างโปรแกรมส่งเสริมทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์โดยใช้การเรียนแบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิคกลุ่มสืบค้น 3) การทดลองใช้โปรแกรม 4) การปรับปรุงโปรแกรม ตัวอย่างประชากร คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ปี การศึกษา 2541 ของโรงเรียนบ้านหนองงูเหลือม (คุรุราษฎร์กิจโกศล) สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดศรีสะเกษ จำนวน 32 คน ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการดำเนินการวิจัย นำมาวิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ด้วยโปรแกรม SPSS for MS Windows ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนหลังเข้าร่วมโปแกรมสูงกว่าเกณฑ์การประเมิน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่ที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรมในโปรแกรมอยู่ในระดับเหมาะสมมาก บางส่วนมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรมในโปรแกรมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to develop a program for enhancing science process skills of prathom suksa four students by using cooperative learning with group investigation technique. Four phases of the program development in this study were : 1) to study baseline data 2) to develop program to enhance science process skills of prathom suksa four students by using cooperative learning through group investigation technique. 3) to experiment the program. 4) to improve the program the subjects were 32 students from the class of prathom suksa four in the 1998 academic year from Ban Nongnguluam khururatratthakitkoson school, Sisaket Provincial Primary Education. The data from the program experimentation in this study were analyzed by using arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test (by using SPSS for MS Windows). The results were as follows: 1. The post-test arithmetic mean score of science process skills of students was higher than the stipulated criterion score at the .05 level of significance. 2. Most student perceived that the program's arrangement was at the high appropriated level and some of the students perceived that the program's arrangement was at the moderate appropriated level.
Creative Commons License