Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการฝึกการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณแบบสอดแทรกในวิชาที่สอน ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และความสามารถด้านการแก้ปัญหาเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนศึกษาสงเคราะห์สกลนคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effects of infusing within-subject-matter training of critical thinking skills on learning achievement and scientific problem-solving abilities of mathayomsuksa three students in Sakon Nakhon Welfare School
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นิรันดร์ แสงสวัสดิ์
Second Advisor
ประสาร มาลากุล ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.70
Abstract
ศึกษาผลของการฝึกการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณแบบสอดแทรกในวิชาที่สอน ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และความสามารถด้านการแก้ปัญหาเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนศึกษาสงเคราะห์สกลนคร จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน เลือกชั้นเรียนเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมโดยไม่เจาะจง กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการสอนด้วยรูปแบบการสอนฝึกคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ แบบสอดแทรกในวิชาที่สอน กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการสอนตามคู่มือครู ทั้งสองกลุ่มได้รับการสอนโดยผู้วิจัย ใช้เวลาสอนทั้งสิ้น จำนวน 16 คาบ ทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และความสามารถด้านการแก้ปัญหาเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนก่อนและสิ้นสุดการทดลอง ด้วยแบบทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาท้องถิ่นของเรา 3 และแบบทดสอบความสามารถด้านการแก้ปัญหาเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการฝึกการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ แบบสอดแทรกในวิชาที่สอนหลังการฝึก มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนในวิชาเรียน สูงกว่านักเรียนที่ไม่ได้รับการฝึก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการฝึกการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ แบบสอดแทรกในวิชาที่สอนหลังการฝึก มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนในวิชาเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับการฝึก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการฝึกการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ แบบสอดแทรกในวิชาที่สอนหลังการฝึก มีความสามารถด้านการแก้ปัญหาเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ สูงกว่านักเรียนที่ไม่ได้รับการฝึก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 4. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการฝึกการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ แบบสอดแทรกในวิชาที่สอนหลังการฝึก มีความสามารถด้านการแก้ปัญหาเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์สูงกว่าก่อนได้รับการฝึก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To investigate the effects of infusing within subject-matter training of critical thinking skills on learning achievement and scientific problem solving abilities. The subjects comprised 2 classrooms of mathayomsuksa three of Sakonnakhon Welfare School. The students were randomly assigned into 2 groups of 1 classroom in the experimental group and 1 classroom in the control group. The students in the experimental group received the training of infusing within subject-matter of critical thinking skills teaching model. The students in the control groups received conventional teaching. Each group was trained for 16 sessions. All subjects were tested by learning achievement test and scientific problem-solving ability test by the researcher before and after the training period. The testing scores were analyzed by using t-test. The results were as follows:- 1. The students who received the training of infusing within subject-matter of critical thinking skills teaching model showed the post scores for the learning achievement test higher than students who received conventional teaching at the .01 significant level. 2. The students who received the training within subject-matter of critical thinking skills teaching model showed the post test scores for the learning achievement test higher than the pretest scores at the .01 significant level. 3. The students who received the training of infusing within subject-matter of critical thinking skills teaching model showed the post test scores for the scientific problem-solving test higher than students who received conventional teaching at the .01 significant level. 4. The students who received the training of infusing within subject-matter of critical thinking skills teaching model showed the post test scores for the scientific problem-solving test higher than the pre test scores at the .01 significant level.
Creative Commons License