Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้โปรแกรมการกำกับตนเองที่มีต่อการมีวินัยในตนเอง และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of self-regulation program on self-discipline and learning achievement of prathom suksa six students
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชุมพร ยงกิตติกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.69
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้โปรแกรมการกำกับตนเองที่มีต่อการมีวินัยในตนเองและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วยนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนกิ่งเพชร กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 50 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 25 คนและกลุ่มควบคุม 25 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการฝึกฝนด้วยโปรแกรมการกำกับตนเองจากผู้วิจัย โดยฝึกสัปดาห์ละ 5 ครั้งๆ ละ 20 นาที เป็นเวลา 3 สัปดาห์ติดต่อกัน กลุ่มควบคุมไม่ได้รับการฝึกฝนใดๆ เก็บข้อมูลก่อนและหลังการทดลองด้วยแบบวัดการมีวินัยในตนเองและเก็บข้อมูลผสสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนจากสมุดบันทึกการวัดผของโรงเรียนวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หลังการทดลองคะแนนการมีวินัยในตนเองของนักเรียนกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการกำกับตนเองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองและสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ไม่ได้รับโปรแกรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. หลังจากทดลองแล้วนักเรียนกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการกำกับตนเองมีระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนไม่แตกต่างจากนักเรียนกลุ่มที่ไม่ได้รับโปรแกรม 3. ก่อนและหลังการทดลอง คะแนนการมีวินัยในตนเองและระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนในกลุ่มควบคุม ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 4. หลังการทดลองนักเรียนกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการกำกับตนเองมีระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study effects of self-regulation program on self-discipline and learning achievement of prathom suksa six students. The sample consisted of 50 prathom suksa six students in the academic year 1999 which were randomly drawn from Kingpetch school, Bangkok Metropolis. This research employed the pretest-posttest control group design. They were randomly assigned to an experimental group and a control group, each group comprising of 25 students. The members of the experimental group participated in the self-regulation program on self-discipline conducted by the researcher, for a session of 20 minutes, five days a weeks, over a period of 3 consecutive weeks. The control group was not trained on the self-regulation program. The self-discipline test and the school record of the students' learning achievement were used as data collection instruments. The t-test was utilized for data analysis. The results were as follows: 1. The posttest scores on the self-discipline scale of the experimental group were higher than its pretest scores and higher than the posttest scores of the control group at the .01 level of significance. 2. There was no significant difference between the experimental and the control groups on the student's learning achievement after the treatment. 3. The self-discipline pretest and posttest scores and the learning achievement of the control group were not significantly different at .01 level. 4. After the treatment, the experimental group had higher learning achievement than before the treatment at the .01 level of significance.
Share
COinS