Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้เกมคณิตศาสตร์ในการสอนตามแนวคิดคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ของเด็กวัยอนุบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effect of using mathematics games under constructivist teaching approach on mathematics learning achievement of preschoolers
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุดมลักษณ์ กุลพิจิตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.48
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้เกมคณิตศาสตร์ในการสอนตามแนวคิดคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ที่มีศที่มีต่อความสามารถด้านจำนวนในการเปรียบเทียบจำนวน ได้แก่ จำนวนที่เท่ากัน จำนวนที่มากกว่า จำนวนที่น้อยกว่า การเพิ่มและลดจำนวน ตัวอย่างประชากรคือ เด็กวัยอนุบาลชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 2 จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 20 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 20 คน ใช้เวลาในการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. คะแนนความสามารถในการเปรียบเทียบจำนวนของกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการสอนเกมคณิตศาสตร์ตามแนวคิดคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ สูงกว่าคะแนนความสามารถในการเปรียบเทียบจำนวนของกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการสอนคณิตศาสตร์แบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. คะแนนความสามารถในการเพิ่มและลดจำนวนของกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการสอนเกมคณิตศาสตร์ตามแนวคิดทอนสตรัคติวิสต์ สูงกว่าคะแนนความสามารถในการเพิ่มและลดจำนวนของกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการสอนคณิตศาสตร์แบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3. คะแนนความสามารถด้านจำนวนของกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการสอนเกมคณิตศาสตร์ตามแนวคิดคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ สูงกว่าคะแนนความสามารถด้านจำนวนของกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการ สอนคณิตศาสตร์แบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research w as to study the effect of using mathematics games under constructivist teaching approach on number learning achievement in relation to comparing number concept such as e q u a l, more than and less than, increase and decrease numbers. The subjects of the study w ere 40 preschool children, level 2; divided into 2 groups: 20 in the experimental group and 20 in the control group. Duration of die study was 8 weeks. The results of this research were as follows: 1. The scores of comparing number ability of the preschoolers group using mathematics games under constructivist teaching approach were significantly higher than the group using activity under normal mathematics teaching approach at the level of .01. 2. The scores of increase and decrease number ability of the preschoolers group using mathematics games under constructivist teaching approach were significantly higher than the group using activity under normal mathematics teaching approach at the level of .01. 3. The scores of number ability of preschoolers group using mathematics games under constructivist teaching approach were significantly higher than the group using activity under normal mathematics teaching approach at the level .01.
Creative Commons License