Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมศิลปศึกษาเพื่อส่งเสริมการรับรู้ทางศิลปะสำหรับเด็กวัยอนุบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of an art education program for enhancing perception art of preschool children
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โสภาพรรณ ซยสมบัติ
Second Advisor
สุลักษณ์ ศรีบุรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.38
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมศิลปศึกษาเพื่อส่งเสริมการรับรู้ทางศิลปะสำหรับเด็ก วัยอนุบาล ตัวอย่างประชากรในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นอนุบาล 3 อายุ 5 - 6 ปี จากโรงเรัยนสาธิตอนุบาล จันทรเกษม สถาบันราชภัฏจันทรเกษม จำนวน 30 คน แบ่งออกเป็นกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 15 คน กลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 15 คน ขั้นตอนในการพัฒนาโปรนกรมฯ ประกอบด้วย ขั้นการสร้างโปรแกรมศิลปศึกษาเพื่อส่งเสริม การรับรู้ทางศิลปะสำหรับเด็กวัยอนุบาล ขั้นการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมศิลปศึกษาเพื่อส่งเสริมการรับรู้ทางศิลปะ สำหรับเด็กวัยอนุบาล และขั้นการปรันปรุงโปรแกรมศิลปศึกษาเพื่อส่งเสริมการรับรู้ทางศิลปะสำหรับเด็กวัยอนุบาล ผลการวิจัยมีดังต่อไปนี้ 1. หลังการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯ นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนการรับรู้ทางศิลปะสูงกว่านักเรียน กลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. หลังการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯ นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนการรับรู้ทางศิลปะสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองใช้ โปรแกรมฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3. โปรแกรมฯ ที่พัฒนาขึ้น มีลักษณะเป็นโปรแกรมการสอนศิลปศึกษาสำหรับเด็กอนุบาล ประกอบด้วย การจัดกิจกรรม 3 ขั้น คือ 1) ขั้นกิจกรรมการมอง การเห็น การสังเกตและการสัมผัส 2) ขั้นกิจกรรมการถามและ ตอบ และ 3) ขั้นกิจกรรมศิลปปฏิบัติ เป็นกิจกรรมที่จัดขั้นเพื่อส่งเสริมการรับรู้ทางศิลปะในเรื่องเส้น รูปร่าง รูปทรง สีและพื้นผิว โปรแกรมฯ ทีปรับปรุงแล้ว ประกอบด้วย แนวคิดพื้นฐาน หลักการ ผู้ใช้โปรแกรมฯ และกลุ่มเป้าหมาย โครงสร้างและลักษณะของโปรแกรมฯ เอกสารและสื่อของโปรแกรมฯ ซึ่งได้แก่ 1) คู่มือการใช้โปรแกรม จำนวน 2 เล่ม เล่มที่ 1 แนะนำโปรแกรม เล่มที่ 2 คู่มือครูส่งเสริมการรับรู้ทางศิลปะ 2) แผนการสอนศิลปศึกษา จำนวน 20 แผน 3) เครื่องมือประเมินผล ได้แก่ แฟ้มรวบรวมผลงานศิลปะของนักเรียนรายบุคคล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to develop an art education program for enhancing perception art of preschool children. The subjects, 30 five-and-six-year-old grade 3 preschool children from Chandra kasem Kingdergarten Demonstration school, Rajabhat Institute Chandra kasem, were divided into two groups, 15 students in the experimental group and the other 15 in the control group. The steps involved in program development consisted of constructing, trying, and revising an art education program for enhancing perception art of preschool children. Results The program was implemented and the results were as follows: 1. The perception art scores of the students in the experimental group were statistical significantly higher than those of the students in the control group at .01 2. The perception art scores of the student in the experimental group were statistical significantly higher than those before the program was implemented at .01 3. The design program, a program design to teach art to preschool children, consisted of these activities, 1. looking, seeing observing and touching 2. questioning and answering 3. art practice to enhance perception art in line, shapes, forms, colors and texture. The revised program consisted of basic concepts, principles, program users and target group, structure and characteristics of the program, documents and visual aids consisting of two program guides (Book 1: Introducing the program; Book 2: Teacher’ notes to enhance perception art), 30 art education lesson plans, and instruments used in the evaluation consisting of students' art portfolios.
Share
COinS