Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้รวมความสำเร็จในการดำเนินงานขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of the composite indicators for the successful performance on the expansion of basic education opportunity of schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ทวีวัฒน์ ปิตยานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.22
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อสร้างและพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้รวมความสำเร็จในการดำเนินงานขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ตัวอย่างประชากร เป็นโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่อยู่ในโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ปีการศึกษา 2539 เฉพาะที่เปิดสอนได้ครบถึงชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 367 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับตัวบ่งชี้เดี่ยวทางการศึกษาระดับโรงเรียน ทำการพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้รวมโดยการวิเคราะห์ตัวประกอบ สกัดตัวประกอบแบบวิธีเงา และหมุนแกนตัวประกอบแบบออโธกอนอลด้วยวิธีแวริแมกซ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้รวมความสำเร็จในการดำเนินงานขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติได้ตัวบ่งชี้รวมดังนี้ 1. ตัวบ่งชี้รวมด้านปัจจัยนำเข้าทางการศึกษา มี 4 ตัว ได้แก่จำนวนห้องเรียน, ความไม่ขาดแคลนห้องวัสดุการศึกษาและห้องฝึกงานอาชีพ, จำนวนนักเรียน และวุฒิการศึกษาของครูในโรงเรียน 2. ตัวบ่งชี้รวมด้านกระบวนการทางการศึกษา มี 1 ตัว ได้แก่ ปริมาณการเปิดสอนวิชาชีพ 3. ตัวบ่งชี้รวมด้านผลผลิตทางการศึกษา มี 5 ตัว ได้แก่ ระดับความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนหรือผู้ปกครองต่อการจัดการศึกษาของโรงเรียน, ผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านการพัฒนาตนและสังคมของนักเรียน, ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านวิชาการของนักเรียน, คุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ตามหสักสูตรของนักเรียนและการศึกษาต่อภายหลังจบการศึกษา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to develope the composite indicators for the successful performance of the expansion of basic education opportunity in school under the office of the national primary education commission. The subjects were 367 schools of the expansion of basic education opportunity under the office of the national primary education commission to be specific that had opened to matthayom suksa three. The apparatus used in this research were questionnaires about single indicators school level. Factor analysis method by Image factoring and Varimax rotation method was used to find the composite indicators. The findings were as follows: Composite indicators for the successful performance of the expansion of basic education opportunity in school under the office of the national primary education commission consist of followings: 1. There were 4 input composite indicators concluded A quantity of classrooms, Non lack of learning resources center rooms, A quantity of students, A qualification of teachers in school. 2. There was 1 process composite indicator concluded A quantity of professions that opened in school. 3. There were 5 output composite indicators concluded level of students and student's parents content for educational plan in school 1 Oneself development and social development achievement of students Knowledge achievement of students 1 Characteristics of Students and Study of students after finished education from school.
Creative Commons License