Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลการวัดสมรรถภาพของนักวิจัยทางการศึกษาระหว่างมาตรวัดแบบลิเคิร์ทและมาตรวัดแบบฮาร์เตอร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of goodness of fit of the measurement models of educational researchers' competencies between Likert scale and Harter scale
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์
Second Advisor
ศิริเดช สุชีวะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.19
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลการวัดสมรรถภาพของนักวิจัยทางการศึกษาระหว่างมาตรวัดแบบลิเคิร์ทและมาตรวัดแบบฮาร์เตอร์ โมเดลการวัดนี้ประกอบด้วยตัวแปรแฝง 8 ตัว คือ ความรู้ความสามารถในระเบียบการวิจัย ทัศนคติเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์และลักษณะนิสัยที่เอื้อต่อการวิจัย ความสามารถในการเลือกและพัฒนาเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ความสามารถในการดำเนินการวิจัย ความสามารถในการใช้เครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ ความสามารถในรายงานผลการวิจัยความสามารถในการเลือกใช้เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติ และความสามารถในการเลือกแบบวิจัยตัวแปรสังเกตได้ 61 ตัวแปร ผลจากการตอบมาตรวัดแบบลิเคิร์ทและมาตรวัดแบบฮาร์เตอร์ของนักวิจัยทางการศึกษาที่ขึ้นทำเนียบนักวิจัยแห่งประเทศไทย พ.ศ.2536-2540 จำนวน 610 คน นำมาวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันด้วยโปรแกรมลิสเรล 8 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โมเดลการวัดด้วยมาตรวัดแบบลิเคิร์ทมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์สูงกว่าโมเดลการวัดด้วยมาตรวัดแบบฮาร์เตอร์ โดยโมเดลการวัดด้วยมาตรวัดแบบลิเคิร์ท มีค่าไค-สแควร์เท่ากับ 430-73; p = 1.00, df = 1761, GFI = 1.00, AGFI = 1.00 ในขณะที่โมเดลการวัดด้วยมาตรวัดแบบฮาร์เตอร์ มีค่าไค-สแควร์เท่ากับ 1804.93; p = 0.06, df = 1713, GFI = 0.76, AGFI = 0.74
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to compare the goodness of fit of the measurement models of educational researchers' competencies between Likert scale and Harter scale. Measurement models consisted of 8 latent variables. Those were ability in research methodology, scientific attitude and the researcher character, ability in choosing and developing research instruments, ability in conducting research, ability in using computer, ability in reporting, ability in choosing statistical analysis techniques and ability in choosing research designs and 61 observed variables. Responese scores from Likert scale and Harter perceived competence scale of 610educational researchers in Thailand-from year 1993 - 1997 were analysis by confirmatory factor analysis through LISREL 8. It was found that the measurement model by Likert scale was more consistent with empirical data than measurement model by Harter scale. The measurement model by Likert scale provided the chi-square goodness-of-fit test of 430.73; p = 1.00, df = 1761, GFI = 1.00, AGFI = 1.00 while the measurement model by Harter scale provided the chi-square goodness-of-fit test of 1804.93; p = 0.06, df = 1713, GFI = 0.76, AGFI = 0.74.
Creative Commons License