Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างวิชาในหมวดวิชาสัมพันธ์กับวิชาในหมวดวิชาชีพ ของหลักสูตรประโยคมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายสายอาชีพแผนกเกษตรกรรม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Interrelationships among courses in the related trade area and the vocational area of the secondary vocational agricultural high school curriculum
Year (A.D.)
1972
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุนทร ณ รังษี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1972.6
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้ต้องการจะศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกันและกัน ของวิชาในหมวดวิชาสัมพันธ์กับวิชาในหมวดวิชาชีพ ของหลักสูตรประโยคมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายสายอาชีพ (ม.ศ.4,5,6) แผนกเกสรตกรรม ฉบับ พุทธศักราช 2503 ข้อมูลที่ใช้เป็นคะแนนผลการเรียนวิชาในหมวดวิชาทั้งสองจากการสอบไล่เลื่อนชั้นตลอดหลักสูตร ของกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรนักเรียนเกษตรกรรม ซึ่งสุ่มมาจากโรงเรียนและวิทยาลัยเกษตรกรรม ต่าง ๆ ทั่วประเทศ จำนวน 319 คน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า วิชาในหมวดวิชาสัมพันธ์กับวิชาในหมวดวิชาชีพ มีความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกันและกันสนองวัตถุประสงค์ของหลักสูตร ไม่มีวิชาในหมวดวิชาชีพวิชาใดเคยที่ไม่ต้องการความรู้ประกอบจากวิชาในหมวดวิชาสะมพันธ์ และไม่มีวิชาในหมวดวิชาสัมพันธ์ใดเลยที่มิได้ช่วยสนับสนุนวิชาในหมวดวิชาชีพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Interrelationships among courses in the related trade area and the vocational area of the 1960 Secondary Vocational Agricultural High School Curriculum were studied in order to confirm whether the syllabus serve the curriculum objective. Data were the final examination scores of 319 students, a sample selected from a population of students in 20 secondary vocational agricultural high school, locating in different parts of Thailand. Having analyzed the data by applying the cluster method of factor analysis, the investigator found that those courses in the related trade and the vocational area were significantly interrelated in 3 cluster groups. Every vocational course has been onriched at least by one related trade. None of the related trade course shows no supporting relation to vocational courses. It was concluded that the courses designed in both related trade area and vocational area have served the 1960 Secondary Vocational Agricultural High School Curriculum objective.
Creative Commons License