Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Strategies For Military Instructor Competencies Development Of Army Service Corps Schools Based On The Concept Of Enhancing The Army Personnel Capabilities
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สืบสกุล นรินทรางกูร ณ อยุธยา
Second Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.910
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากรอบแนวคิดขีดความสามารถกำลังพลของกองทัพบก สมรรถนะครูทหาร และการพัฒนาสมรรถนะ 2) วิเคราะห์สภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการพัฒนาสมรรถนะครูทหารของโรงเรียนเหล่าตามแนวคิดการเสริมสร้างขีดความสามารถกำลังพลของกองทัพบก 3) เพื่อวิเคราะห์จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาส และภาวะคุกคามของการพัฒนาสมรรถนะครูทหารของโรงเรียนเหล่าตามแนวคิดการเสริมสร้างขีดความสามารถกำลังพลของกองทัพบก 4) เพื่อพัฒนากลยุทธ์การพัฒนาสมรรถนะครูทหารของโรงเรียนเหล่าตามแนวคิดการเสริมสร้างขีดความสามารถกำลังพลของกองทัพบก ผู้ให้ข้อมูลแบ่งออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม คือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเหล่า ครู-อาจารย์โรงเรียนเหล่า และผู้ใช้ผลผลิตของโรงเรียนเหล่าจากกองทัพภาคที่ 1-4 รวมกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 484 คน โดยการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นและการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แบบสังเคราะห์ข้อมูล แบบประเมินกรอบแนวคิด และแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ความถี่ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) กรอบแนวคิดประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบหลัก ดังนี้ 1. ขีดความสามารถกำลังพลของกองทัพบก ประกอบด้วย ขีดความสามารถในการปฏิบัติภารกิจในสงคราม (War) และขีดความสามารถในการปฏิบัติภารกิจนอกเหนือจากสงคราม (MOOTW) 2. สมรรถนะครูทหาร ประกอบด้วย สมรรถนะด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน สมรรถนะด้านความเป็นครูทหาร สมรรถนะด้านคุณลักษณะทางทหาร สมรรถนะด้านความรู้เทคนิคเฉพาะเหล่า 3. การพัฒนาสมรรถนะ ประกอบด้วย การฝึกอบรมขณะทำงาน ได้แก่ การมอบหมายงาน การสอนงาน การฝึกงาน และการฝึกอบรมนอกงาน ได้แก่ การอบรมสัมมนา และการอบรมผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ (2) สภาพปัจจุบันในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด คือ การพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านความรู้เทคนิคเฉพาะเหล่า และด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำที่สุด คือ การพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านความเป็นครูทหาร สภาพที่พึงประสงค์ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านมีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด คือ การพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านความรู้เทคนิคเฉพาะเหล่า และด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำที่สุด คือ การพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านความเป็นครูทหาร (3) จุดแข็ง คือ การพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านความรู้เทคนิคเฉพาะเหล่า จุดอ่อน คือ การพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน โอกาส คือ ด้านสภาพสังคม ด้านเศรษฐกิจ และด้านการเมืองและนโยบายของรัฐ ภาวะคุกคาม คือ ด้านเทคโนโลยี (4) กลยุทธ์มี 2 ชุดกลยุทธ์ คือ กลยุทธ์ชุดที่ 1 การพัฒนาสมรรถนะครูทหารที่เสริมสร้างขีดความสามารถกำลังพลในการปฏิบัติภารกิจนอกเหนือจากสงคราม ประกอบด้วย 4 กลยุทธ์หลัก 8 กลยุทธ์รอง และ 27 วิธีดำเนินการ และกลยุทธ์ชุดที่ 2 การพัฒนาสมรรถนะครูทหารที่เสริมสร้างขีดความสามารถกำลังพลในการปฏิบัติภารกิจในสงคราม ประกอบด้วย 4 กลยุทธ์หลัก 8 กลยุทธ์รอง และ 28 วิธีดำเนินการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to 1) study the conceptual framework of The army personnel capabilities, Military instructor competencies and Competencies development; 2)To study current and desirable states 3) To analyze strengths, weakness, opportunities; and. 4) develop Military instructor competencies development strategies of Army service corps schools based on above frameworks thought a multi-phase mixed method approach. Three groups of research informants were directors of Army service corps schools, Military instructor; and Army unit from Army 1-4 region. A total of 484 samples by stratified random sampling and simple random sampling. The instruments used in this study include synthetic sheet, an evaluation form on conceptual framework and questionnaire. The data were analyzed by percentage, average, frequency, standard deviation and content analysis. Research findings were (1) conceptual framework of 1) Army personnel capacities include War capabilities and Military Operations Other Than War (MOOTW) capabilities 2) Military instructor Competencies consist of 4 Competencies 3) Competencies Development includes On The Job training and Off The Job training. (2)The current status in the overall was moderate level, the highest level in overall was on competency of special knowledge techniques. And then the desirable situation in the overall was high level, competency of knowledge, specific techniques was highest level. (3) Military instructor competencies development strengths is competency development of Military instructor of special knowledge techniques, while weakness is competency development of Military instructor of teaching and learning. Opportunities are social economy and policy. while threats is technology. (4) Military instructor competency development strategies of army service corps schools base on the concept of enhancing the Army personnel capabilities. There are 2 sets of strategies. Set 1 strategy for the development of military instructor competencies that enhance the army personnel capabilities in Military Operations Other Than War. It consists of 4 main strategies, 8 secondary strategies and 27procedure. And then 2 set strategies for development military instructor competencies that enhance the army personnel capabilities in the War mission, consisting of 4 main strategies, 8 secondary strategies, and 28 procedure.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.