Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสำรวจค่าใช้จ่ายปานกลางในการจัดการศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมวิสามัญศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Normative survey of expenditure in academic and general secondary school
Year (A.D.)
1965
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประชุมสุข อาชวอำรุง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1965.1
Abstract
การเขียนวิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องนี้มีความมุ่งหมายจะสำรวจค้นหาค่าใช้จ่ายปานกลางในการจัดการศึกษาชั้นมัธยมศึกษาสายสามัญในประเทศไทยว่าค่าใช้จ่ายที่โรงเรียนจะต้องใช้จ่ายต่อเด็กนักเรียน ๑ คนในเวลา ๑ ปี เป็นเงินเท่าใดในการสำรวจนี้ได้เลือกโรงเรียนต่างๆ ให้คลุมโรงเรียนทั่วประเทศโดยแบ่งออกเป็น ๔ เขตคือ เขตเหนือ เขตกลาง เขตใต้และเขตอิสาณ การเลือกโรงเรียนได้เลือกจากระดับของโรงเรียนขนาด (จำนวนนักเรียน) ของโรงเรียนและโรงเรียนที่มีภาวะเศรษฐกิจต่างๆ กันทั้งหมด ๖๕ โรงเรียนโดยมีอัตราส่วนจำนวนโรงเรียนรัฐบาลต่อโรงเรียนราษฎร์ เท่ากับ ๑ : ๓ ในเขตหนึ่งๆ จะมีโรงเรียนรัฐบาล ๔ โรงเรียน โรงเรียนราษฎร์ ๑๒ โรงเรียน รวม ๔ เขต ๖๔ โรงเรียนกับโรงเรียนเตรียมอุดมศึกษา พระนครอีก ๑ โรงเรียนรวมทั้งหมดเป็น ๖๕ โรงเรียน ข้อมูลต่างๆ ที่ได้มาโดยการสำรวจค้นหาและออกแบบสอบถาม ซึ่งมีคำถาม ๑๕ ข้อ เมื่อได้ข้อมูลแล้วนำมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าปานกลางโดยวิธีเลขคณิต (Arithmetic Method) แต่ละปี แต่ละเขต แล้วนำมาเฉลี่ยเป็นค่ากลาง สรุปผลปรากฎว่าค่าใช้จ่ายปานกลางของโรงเรียนต่อนักเรียน ๑ คนในเวลา ๑ ปี โรงเรียนรัฐบาลคนละ ๒๗๔.๐๔ บาท โรงเรียนราษฎร์คนละ ๗๓๒.๑๐ บาท เฉลี่ยทั้งหมดทั้งโรงเรียนรัฐบาลและโรงเรียนราษฎร์คนละ ๕๐๓.๐๗ บาท ค่าใช้จ่ายของโรงเรียนรัฐบาลและโรงเรียนราษฎร์ทุกเขตสอดคล้องกันคือ โรงเรียนราษฎร์ใช้จ่ายมากกว่าโรงเรียนรัฐบาล เขตกลาง ใช้จ่ายสูงที่สุด รองลงมาเป็นเขตเหนือ เขตใต้และเขตอิสาณตามลำดับ สำหรับโรงเรียนเตรียมอุดมศึกษาค่าใช้จ่ายสูงมากเฉลี่ยโรงเรียนต้องใช้จ่ายเงินต่อเด็ก ๑ คนเป็นเงิน ๑๘๖๓.๖๔ บาท อนึ่งในการทำการสำรวจครั้งต่อไปขอเสนอว่าควรแยกหาเฉพาะชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นและมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายส่วนค่าใช้จ่ายของโรงเรียนราษฎร์ควรให้คำตอบแต่ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาจริงๆ ถ้าเป็นโรงเรียนราษฎร์ส่วนกลางแล้ว การติดต่อขอข้อมูลควรติดต่อโดยตรงที่อาจารย์ใหญ่หรือครูใหญ่
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The aim of writing this thesis is to make a search of the average expenditure in managing the secondary education in Thailand, in order to find out how much a student has to pay in a year. In doing so sixty-five schools from four regions, that is Northern, Central, Southern, and North Eastern regions have been chosen. In addition, the level of different schools. The number of students of each school and schools of various economic features have been taken into account with a ration one to three for government and private schools. There are four government schools and twelve private schools in each region including Triam Udom Suksa School. All the data have been found out with fifteen questionnaires. They have then been analysed by means of Arithmetic Method in order to find out the average expenditure of each year and each region and finally the average expenditure has been taken. In conclusion, it appears that the average expenditure of a student in a government school is 274.04 baht a year, and that of a student in a private school is 732.10 baht, and the final average is 503.07 baht for a student in a year. The expenditures of government and private schools in every region are compatible. This means that the expenditure of a student in a private school exeeds that of a student in a government school. The expenditure of a student in the central region is the highest and that of a student in the Northern, Southern, and North Eastern is successively lower. The expenditure of a student in Triam Udom Suksa School is remarkably high, averaging 1867.64 baht per capita. For the next research I suggest that only the expenditure of the elementary and secondary schools should be made. As for private schools the answer should be made from secondary classes and if they are schools in the central region, data should be directly given by the headmasters.
Creative Commons License