Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาความต้องการบ้านหลังที่สองในเมืองของผู้ที่ทำงาน ในย่านศูนย์กลางธุรกิจบริเวณสีลม สุรวงศ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A Study of the demand for intown-second-home of workers in central business district (Silom, Surawang)
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัณฑิต จุลาสัย
Second Advisor
วีระ สัจกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.16
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการบ้านหลังที่สองในเมืองของผู้ที่ทำงานในย่านศูนย์กลางธุรกิจ บริเวณสีลม สุรวงศ์ และศึกษาสถานภาพทางสังคม เศรษฐกิจ การอยู่อาศัยและการเดินทางของผู้ที่มีความต้องการบ้านหลังที่สองในเมือง ตลอดจนศึกษาปัจจัยในการเลือก ความพึงพอใจและความคาดหวังต่อบ้านหลังที่สองในเมือง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้ทำงานอยู่ในอาคารสำนักงานในแขวงสีลมและสุรวงศ์ ในเขตบางรัก จำนวน 321 ตัวอย่าง โดยวิธีการสำรวจด้วยแบบสอบถาม ใช้วิธีการเก็บข้อมูลแบบบังเอิญ (Accidental) ตามสัดส่วนของกลุ่มตัวอย่างในแต่ละอาคาร (Quota) ผลการวิจัยมีสาระสำคัญ คือ ความต้องการบ้านหลังที่สองในเมืองของกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ทำงานในย่านศูนย์กลางธุรกิจ บริเวณสีลม สุรวงศ์ มีสัดส่วนเท่ากับร้อยละ 29.28 และสัดส่วนของผู้ที่มีบ้านหลังที่สองในเมืองแล้ว เท่ากับร้อยละ 13.40 นอกนั้นเป็นผู้ที่ไม่ต้องการบ้านหลังที่สองในเมือง เมื่อศึกษาสถานภาพทางสังคมเศรษฐกิจของผู้ที่ต้องการบ้านหลังที่สองในเมือง พบว่าเป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีอายุตั้งแต่ 40 ปีขึ้นไป สำเร็จการศึกษาระดับสูงกว่าปริญญาตรี มีระดับรายได้ครอบครัว 30,000 บาทต่อเดือนขึ้นไป โดยมีความต้องการบ้านหลังที่สองในเมืองเป็นคอนโดมิเนียม แฟลต อพาร์ตเมนต์ที่อยู่ใกล้ที่ทำงานและใช้เวลาในการเดินทางมาทำงานน้อย โดยที่ปัจจุบันพักอาศัยอยู่ค่อนข้างไกลและใช้เวลาในการเดินทางมาก ดังจะเห็นได้จากปัจจัยด้านทำเลที่ตั้งและความสะดวกในการเดินทางมีความสำคัญอันดับแรกในการเลือกบ้านหลังที่สองในเมือง ผลจากการวิจัยครั้งนี้ พบว่ามีส่วนสนับสนุนในประเด็นของความต้องการบ้านหลังที่สองในเมืองนั้นมาจากปัญหาในการเดินทางเป็นสำคัญ และหากปัญญาการจราจรในกรุงเทพมหานครยังคงทวีความรุนแรงยิ่งขึ้นย่อมมีผลต่อความต้องการบ้านหลังที่สองในเมืองที่เพิ่มขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this study are to study the demand of workers in CBD,Silom and Surawong area, their social and economic status, their living and travelling patterns. The study also focuses on the issues of second home-owner’s satisfaction as well as the expected second home buyers’ expectation about their future homes. 321 Samples were randomly selected from working people in selected buildings on Silom-Surawong road for the survey. The questionnaire are used for the data collection. The finding from the study show that 29.28% of respondents expect to have intown-second-home, 13.40% have it already, and the rest wouldn’t desire. By considerly social and economic status of group expecting intown-second-home the results show that they are above 40 years old, educated upper Bachelor degree, and earn more than 30,000 baht monthly household income. Those people, most of them live far away from the working places, expect to have intown-second-home like condominiums, flats and apartments which locate near working area. This expectation support the fact that the most important selective factor is the location and convenience in travelling. The results of this study support that the demand of intown-second-home is a consequence of travelling problems. The worse traffic jam in Bangkok, the more demand for intown-second-home.
Creative Commons License