Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการสอนด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์กราฟิกที่มีต่อความสามารถ ในการออกแบบลายกระเบื้องของนักเรียนหูหนวกโรงเรียนเศรษฐเสถียร ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายสายอาชีพกลุ่มวิชาศิลปหัตถกรรม สาขางานดิน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A result of teaching by computer graphic program towards tile pattern design abilities of deaf students in Setsatian School for the deaf at vocational training of upper secondary level for art and craft group in ceramic course
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปุณณรัตน์ พิชญไพบูลย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.317
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลการสอนด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์กราฟิก ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการออกแบบลายกระเบื้อง ของนักเรียนหูหนวก โรงเรียนเศรษฐเสถียร ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย สายอาชีพ กลุ่มวิชาศิลปหัตกรรม สาขางานดิน และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลการสอนการออกแบบลายกระเบื้องที่กำหนดให้ โดยนักเรียนที่ออกแบบด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์กราฟิก และที่ออกแบบด้วยวิธีปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนหูหนวกที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 สายอาชีพ กลุ่มวิชาศิลปหัตกรรม สาขางานดิน โรงเรียนเศรษฐเสถียร ปีการศึกษา 2536 จำนวน 12 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 6 คน กลุ่มควบคุม 6 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วยแผนการสอน เกณฑ์การประเมินผลซึ่งทดสอบค่าความเชื่อมั่นที่ระดับ 0.01 โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์กราฟิกสำเร็จรูป Dr. Halo Paint & Graph ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการทดสอบกลุ่มประชากรด้วยตนเองแล้วนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ โดยการคำนวณหาค่าร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. คะแนนความสามารถในการออกแบบลายกระเบื้อง ของนักเรียนหูหนวก ที่ออกแบบด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์กราฟิก ร้อยละ 50.00 อยู่ในระดับดีมาก ร้อยละ 33.33 อยู่ในระดับดีและร้อยละ 16.67 อยู่ในระดับปาน กลาง 2.ผลการสอนการออกแบบลายกระเบื้องระหว่างนักเรียนหูหนวกที่ออกแบบด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์กราฟิก กับนักเรียนที่ออกแบบด้วยวิธีปกติ แตกต่างกันที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were to study a result of teaching by computer graphic program towards tile pattern design abilities of deaf students in Setsatian School for the Deaf at vocational training of upper secondary level for art and craft group in ceramic course, and to compare the result of tile pattern design by using microcomputer and ordinary teaching. The population were 12 deaf students who studied at upper secondary level of Setsatien school class of 1993. The research instruments were Dr. Halo Paint & Graph (computer graphic program), the lesson plan and the evaluated criterion for tile pattern design. The obtained date were calculated to percentage, arithmetic means standard deviations and z – test with a statistical significant difference at the level of 0.05 The results of this research were as follows: 1. It was found that the students who used microcomputer 50 percent were achieved at very good grade, 33.33 percent were at good grade, and 16.67 percent were at middle grade. 2. The result of teaching by computer graphic program towards tile pattern design which compared to ordinary teaching was statistically significant difference at 0.05 level
Creative Commons License