Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาการยศาสตร์ในโรงงานผลิตภัณฑ์อนามัยโดยวิธีการยศาสตร์โดยรวม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Ergonomic problems in hygienic-product factory using a total ergonomic approach
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กิตติ อินทรานนท์
Second Advisor
นิวัติ เทพาวราพฤกษ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.723
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) หาภาระของกล้ามเนื้อของคนงานที่ทำงานโดยใช้แรง และทำงานซ้ำซาก 2) เปรียบเทียบผลการวัดการตอบสนองจากการวัดคลื่นไฟฟ้าของกล้ามเนื้อและการบันทึกการเต้นของหัวใจในการทำงานประเภทต่างๆ กัน 3) ศึกษาผลกระทบของปัจจัยการทำงานต่อกล้ามเนื้อ 4) เสนอแนะปรับปรุงแก้ไขปัญหาโดยใช้วิธีการยศาสตร์โดยรวม การวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้ดำเนินภายใต้สภาวะการทำงานจริงในโรงงานผลิตสินค้าอนามัยแห่งหนึ่งในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมลาดกระบัง โดยได้ทำการวัดหาค่ามิติต่างๆ ของสถานที่ทำงาน วัดสัดส่วนร่างกายของพนักงาน จากนั้นได้ทำการสัมภาษณ์โดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์พนักงานสำหรับหาค่าดัชนีความผิดปกติ เพื่อเลือกผู้ถูกทดสอบซึ่งได้ทั้งหมด 9 คน จากงานที่ทำซ้ำซาก 5 คน (แผนกบรรจุผ้าอนามัย) งานที่ใช้แรงมาก 4 คน (งานยกถุงแป้ง 2 คน และงานเข็นรถบรรทุกแป้งเข้าออกจากเตาอบ 2 คน) ทำการวัดค่า electromyogram (EMG) ที่เกล้ามเนื้อ deltoid และ trapezius วัดค่าอัตราการเต้นของหัวใจ บันทึกลักษณะการทำงานในขณะทำงานทุกคน และวัดแรงที่ใช้ในการเข็นรถบรรทุกแป้งเข้าออกจากเตาอบ การศึกษาถึงภาระงานของกล้ามเนื้อในงานที่ต้องใช้แรงมากดังกล่าวพบว่า ค่า EMG ที่กล้ามเนื้อ deltoid และ trapezius เฉลี่ยในการทำงานมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงกว่า 35% ของค่าสูงสุดซึ่งนับว่าเป็นอันตราย ซึ่งได้เสนอแนะวิธีปรับปรุงโดยการติดแผ่นกันลื่นที่พื้นในงานเข็นรถบรรทุกแป้ง และใช้เครื่องช่วยยกในงานยกถุงแป้ง พบว่าสามารถลดค่า EMG ได้ สำหรับงานบรรจุผ้าอนามัยซึ่งเป้นงานซ้ำซากนั้นพบว่าค่า EMG ที่ได้ต่ำกว่างานที่ต้องใช้แรงมาก อย่างไรก็ตามเมื่อเปรียบเทียบค่า EMG ของงานบรรจุผ้าอนามัยในต้นสัปดาห์ และในปลายสัปดาห์ พบว่างานบรรจุผ้าอนามัยได้ก่อให้เกิดความล้าสะสมกับคนงาน ซึ่งได้เสนอวิธีการแก้ไขโดยการหมุนเวียนงาน สำหรับการศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง EMG และอัตราการเต้นของหัวใจพบว่าไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กัน จากการศึกษาครั้งนี้จึงได้สรุปว่า ปัจจัยของการทำงานต่อกล้ามเนื้อคือ 1) ลักษณะของงาน 2) รอบการทำงาน (ต้นสัปดาห์-ปลายสัปดาห์) และ 3) ลักษณะสภาพแวดล้อมของการทำงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was aimed at 1) investigating muscular load of workers who perform a heavy work and a repetitive work, 2) comparing responses of EMG measurement and heart rate record on different works, 3) studying effects of work, factors on muscles, and 4) proposing solutions to the problems by total ergonomic approach. The research was conducted under real life conditions of a factory producing hygienic products in Lad-Krabang complex. Measurements of workspace dimensions and of workers anthropometry were collected. Interviews were done using standard interviewing forms to find abnormal index. Nine test subjects were selected as a result: five from repetitive work (sanitary napkin packing department), four from heavy work (two each from sack carrying work and hauling cart of sacks in and out of oven). Electromyogram (EMG) level of deltoid and trapezius muscles and heart rate were measured together with observation of work conditions. Force required to push cart of sacks in and out of oven was also measured. It was found that the average EMG values of deltoid and trapezius muscles for heavy work were higher than 35 % of maximum value, which was considered dangerous. After suggestions to use lifting aid for sacks and to install anti-slip floor shoot, EMG values could be reduced. For sanitarynapkin packing, a repetitive work, it was found that EMG value was lower than that of heavy work. However, when comparing EMG value for sanitary-napkin packing for the beginning of the week against the end of the week, it was found that packing work had caused fatigue accumulation. Job rotation was proposed as solution to fatigue accumulation problem. As for relationship study between EMG and heart rate, no relationship was found. From this study, it could be concluded that factors affecting muscular activity are 1) type of work, 2) work shift (beginning-end of week), and 3) work environment.
Creative Commons License