Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เครื่องมือสร้างต้นแบบระบบงานสำหรับนักวิเคราะห์ระบบ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
System prototyping tools for system analysis
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันพร ปั้นเก่า
Second Advisor
วิวัฒน์ วัฒนาวุฒิ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.700
Abstract
จุดประสงค์ของวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เพื่อสร้างเครื่องมือซอฟต์แวร์ (software tools) สำหรับสร้างต้นแบบระบบงาน ให้นักวิเคราะห์ระบบใช้เป็นเครื่องมือสร้างต้นแบบระบบงานสำหรับวิเคราะห์ระบบงานทางด้านคอมพิวเตอร์โดยโปรแกรมที่ออกแบบและสร้างขึ้นนี้จะใช้งานกับเครื่องไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ภายใต้ซอฟต์แวร์ไมโครซอฟต์วินโดวส์ในภาวะมาตรฐาน (standard mode) หรือภาวะเพิ่มพูน (enhance mode) พร้อมกันนี้ยังสามารถใช้งานได้ทั้งภาษาไทยและภาษาอังกฤษภายใต้ซอฟต์แวร์ไมโครซอฟต์วินโดวส์รุ่นภาษาไทยในการพัฒนาเครื่องมือสร้างต้นแบบระบบงานนี้ ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการศึกษารูปแบบของต้นแบบระบบงานซึ่งประกอบด้วย ต้นแบบรายการเลือก ต้นแบบการป้อนข้อมูล ต้นแบบรายงานและการปฏิบัติงานของต้นแบบระบบงานนอกจากนี้ยังได้ใช้เทคนิคสำคัญบางประการด้านคอมพิวเตอร์กราฟิก ตลอดจนเทคนิคในการพัฒนาโปรแกรมบนไมโครซอฟต์วินโดวส์ เพื่อให้นักวิเคราะห์ระบบสามารถใช้เครื่องมือนี้ทำการสร้างต้นแบบระบบงานและปฏิบัติงานของต้นแบบระบบงานได้โดยง่ายและสะดวกในลักษณะของ WYSIWYG (What You See Is What You Get) การออกแบบและสร้างโปรแกรมนี้ได้ครอบคลุมถึงการออกแบบส่วนเชื่อมโยงกับผู้ใช้ โครงสร้างข้อมูลและขั้นตอนการทำงานของโปรแกรม โดยใช้ซอฟต์แวร์ไมโครซอฟต์ควิกซีฟอร์วินโดวส์ (Microsoft Quick C for Windows) ในการพัฒนาโปรแกรม โปรแกรมที่ได้จะเป็นโปรแกรมที่สร้างต้นแบบประเภทใช้แล้วทิ้ง (Throw-away prototypes) ซึ่งใช้สร้างต้นแบบรายการเลือกได้ทั้งแบบดึงลง (pull-down) เลือกข้อ (choice select) และต้นแบบการป้อนข้อมูลที่สามารถคำนวณทางคณิตศาสตร์แบบไม่ซับซ้อนสำหรับขอบเขตข้อมูลชนิดตัวเลข ตลอดจนการพิมพ์ต้นแบบรายงานทางเครื่องพิมพ์ เมื่อทดสอบโปรแกรมต่าง ๆ แล้วปรากฏว่าสามารถทำงานได้ตรงตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่ต้องการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this thesis was to create software tools for system analysts to use as system prototyping tools in computer system analysis. The system prototyping tools could work in standard or enhance mode of Microsoft Windows. Moreover, it could be used in Thai and English mode for Microsoft Windows Thai Edition. In the development of the system prototyping tools, several system prototyping tools had been studied as follows; menu prototype, data entry prototype, report prototype and system process prototype. Some essential techniques in computer graphics and the development of Microsoft Windows programs were deployed and discussed as well. Finally, these tools are easily used in WYSIWYG (What You See Is What You Get) mode. The design and construction of system prototyping tools cover the user interfaces, data structures and algorithms. Microsoft Quick C for Windows was used as a development tools. The system prototyping tools are used to build Throw-away prototypes. The system analysts can create menu prototypes which build pull-down menu or choice select menu, data entry prototypes which can evaluate simple arithmetics expression and print the designed report via printer. After the test of tools, they work within the purpose of this thesis.
Creative Commons License