Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ต้นแบบเพื่อการจัดการการจัดซื้อและสินค้าคงคลัง เพื่อสนับสนุนการขายด้วยหลักการ MRP II
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a prototype software for management of purchasing and inventory to support sale activities using the MRP II approach
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุยุซน์ สัตยประกอบ
Second Advisor
มานพ เรี่ยวเดชะ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.696
Abstract
งานวิจัยฉบับนี้จัดทำขึ้นเพื่อพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ต้นแบบสำหรับกิจกรรมการขายด้วยหลักการระบบวางแผนทรัพยากรการผลิตเพื่อให้ฝ่ายขายสามารถจัดการการจัดซื้อและสินค้าคงคลังอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ รวมทั้งได้รับสารสนเทศที่ถูกต้องและสมบูรณ์ สำหรับกิจกรรมการขาย โดยมีส่วนต่าง ๆ ดังนี้1.ส่วนการพยากรณ์ 2.ส่วนการรับใบสั่งซื้อ 3. ส่วนการวางแผนการขาย 4.ส่วนการจัดซื้อ5. ส่วนการวัดผลงาน งานวิจัยนี้เริ่มจากการวิเคราะห์ และออกแบบวิธีการทำงานและความต้องการสารสนเทศสำหรับบริษัทที่เข้าไปศึกษาทำให้ได้แผนภาพกระแสข้อมูล โดยมีกุญแจหลักของการออกแบบระบบคือ การสร้างตารางการผลิตหลักที่มีประสิทธิภาพ เพราะตารางการผลิตหลักถูกใช้เพื่อจัดการการจัดซื้อและสินค้าคงคลัง จากแผนภาพกระแสข้อมูลนั้น ขั้นตอนการดำเนินงานต่อไปคือออกแบบโครงสร้างฐานข้อมูลและโครงสร้างโปรแกรมใช้งาน จนท้ายที่สุดนำระบบที่ออกแบบนั้นไปพัฒนาเป็นซอฟต์แวร์ต้นแบบสำหรับกิจกรรมการขาย ซอฟต์แวร์ดังกล่าวพัฒนาบนระบบไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ ซึ่งต่อเป็นระบบเครือข่ายที่มี Novell Netware เป็นระบบปฏิบัติการ และ Foxpro เป็นระบบจัดการฐานข้อมูล ซอฟต์แวร์ที่เกิดขึ้นนั้น ได้ถูกนำไปใช้กับบริษัทต้นแบบ ทำให้เกิดประโยชน์ดังนี้ 1.ปริมาณสินค้าคงคลังลดลง 2.สารสนเทศที่ได้รับถูกต้องและสมบูรณ์มากขึ้น ซอฟต์แวร์ที่พัฒนาขึ้นในการศึกษานี้อาจนำไปพัฒนาให้เป็นซอฟต์แวร์มาตรฐานสำหรับกิจกรรมการขายทั่วไป และพัฒนาต่อไปให้กลายเป็นซอฟต์แวร์ระบบวางแผนทรัพยากรการผลิต เพื่อให้เป็นระบบสารสนเทศโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมอย่างครบวงจร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research had been done to develop prototype software for sale activities using the Manufacturing Resource (MRP ll) approach The software will enable the sale department to manage purchasing and inventory efficiently and receive correct and complete information of sale activities. The software consists of the following modules : 1.Forecasting 2.Order Entry3.Sale Planning 4.Purchasing 5.Performance Measurement The research starts with the analysis and design of the procedure and the information requirement of the firm under. study This results in Data Flow Diagrams (DRDs) for the system. The principle of the design of the system is efficient Master Production Schedule (MPS) because MPS is used to manage purchasing and inventory. After obtaining DFDs, the structures of the database and application programs are designed. Finally, the designed system is developed to be a prototype software for sale activities. The software has been developed on a microcomputer local area network with Novell Netware as the operating system and Foxpro as the database management system. The software had been implemented in the firm under study resulting in the following benefits : 1.Reduction of inventory. 2.More correct and complete information. The software developed in the study may be developed further to be standard software for general sale activities. And even further to be an MRP ll system software which is a complete information system for the management of manufacturing industry.
Creative Commons License