Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดสรรยูนิตคอมมิตเมนท์ของเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้า ในระบบไฟฟ้ากำลังขนาดใหญ่
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Unit commitment scheduling in a large-scale power system
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุขุมวิทย์ ภูมิวุฒิสาร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.647
Abstract
ในวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ ได้อธิบายถึงรายละเอียดของขั้นตอนที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์การจัดสรรยูนิตคอมมิตเมนต์ ของเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าในระบบไฟฟ้ากำลังขนาดใหญ่อย่างประหยัด วีการวิเคราะห์การจัดสรรยูนิตคอมมิตเมนต์ของเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าเริ่มต้นทำได้โดยการจัดลำดับการทำงานของเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าต่าง ๆ ตามลำดับของต้นทุนการผลิตเฉลี่ยที่สภาวะโหลดเต็มที่ร่วมกับไดนามิกโปรแกรมมิ่งเทคนิค และทำการคำนวณหาต้นทุนการผลิตรวมของระบบ หลังจากนั้นเป็นการคำนวณการจ่ายโหลดของเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าต่าง ๆ อย่างประหยัด การวิเคราะห์การจัดสรรยูนิตคอมมิตเมนต์ของระบบพลังงานไฟฟ้าขนาดใหญ่ แสดงให้เห็นถึงการลดต้นทุนการผลิตรวมของระบบเป็นอย่างมาก เมื่อเทียบกับผลการวิเคราะห์โหลดโฟลว์โดยวิธีนิวตัน-ราฟสันฟาสต์ดีคับเปิล ในสภาวะการทำงานตามปกติของระบบ หรือผลการวิเคราะห์การจ่ายโหลดของระบบพลังงานไฟฟ้าอย่างประหยัดตามปกติ ตัวอย่างของการใช้งาน และผลลัพท์ของโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ (เขียนในภาษาเทอร์โบปาสคาล สำหรับใช้กับเครื่องไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์) ได้แสดงไว้ในตอนท้ายของวิทยานิพนธ์นี้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
An algorithm which performs feasible unit commitment problem of large-scale energy system is presented. The unit commitment solution method consists of creating a priority list of the full-load average production cost of generation units, dynamic programing technique and then an algorithm needed to minimize the total production cost is calculated in a relative straight forward approach. After the unit commitment solutions have been found, the economic load dispatch is calculated. Results of the final unit commitment solutions of large-scale energy system show a great deal of the total production cost reduction over base case Newton Rapson fast decouple load flow or basic economic load dispatch solutions. Several examples and results of the computer program (written in TURBO PASCAL and designed for use on microcomputer) are given at the end of this thesis.
Creative Commons License