Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เปลือกระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญพร้อมค่าความแน่นอน สำหรับการวินิจฉัยระบบเครื่องกล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Expert system shell with certainty factor for mechanical system diagnosis
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วริทธิ์ อึ๊งภากรณ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.663
Abstract
ในงานเครื่องกลใด ๆ ก็ตาม เมื่อเกิดปัญหาที่ซับซ้อนและยุ่งยากเกิดขึ้น ผู้ที่ทำหน้าที่ในการตัดสินใจมักจะต้องขอความเห็นหรือปรึกษาผู้เชี่ยวชาญเฉพาะด้านนั้น ๆ ดังนั้นการวิจัยเรื่องเปลือกระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญพร้อมค่าความแน่นอน สำหรับการวินิจฉัยระบบเครื่องกลนี้ จึงเป็นโปรแกรมที่พัฒนาเพื่อทำหน้าที่ให้การปรึกษาเหมือนผู้เชี่ยวชาญเฉพาะด้านจริง ๆ ผลที่ได้จากการปรึกษาจะมีค่าเปอร์เซนต์ของความแน่นอนที่เป็นไปได้กำกับ เพื่อสนับสนุนในการตัดสินใจ โครงสร้างของระบบประกอบด้วยกลไกวินิจฉัยแบบย้อนกลับ โดยใช้กลยุทธ์การแก้ปัญหาแนวทางลึก และสามารถเรียกใช้ฐานความรู้ได้หลายฐานความรู้ สามารถใช้ทำงานบนเครื่องไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ 16 บิท ที่ทำงานเช่นเดียวกับเครื่องไอบีเอ็ม ซึ่งมีหน่วยความจำแรม 640 กิโลไบท์ขึ้นไป ยิ่งกว่านั้น คุณสมบัติของโปรแกรมยังสามารถที่จะสร้าง ปรับปรุง แก้ไข และแสดงฐานความรู้ มีคำอธิบายในขั้นตอนแต่ละขั้นตอนการทำงานต่าง ๆ โปรแกรมมีความสามารถที่จะประยุกต์ใช้สร้างระบบ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญใด ๆที่สามารถจัดฐานความรู้ให้อยู่ในรูปแบบเดียวกับตัวอย่างที่แสดงไว้ ณ ที่นี้ได้ คุณสมบัติของการตอบคำถามว่า "ทำไม" และ "อย่างไร" ถูกบรรจุไว้ในโปรแกรมเป็นมาตรฐาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In any mechanical works when complicated problems arise, the one who is responsible for making a decision often needs some advice from an expert specialist. This research, the expert system shell with certainty factor for mechanical system diagnosis, is a computer program developed as ;a tool for building an expert system. The outcome of the consultation has certainty factors in percentage to support each decision. The system architecture consists of the backward-chaining inference engine with depth-first search and multi-knowledge bases link together automatically. The program runs on a 16 bit IBM compatible personal computer with minimum 640 KB RAM, and a monochrome or color monitor. The program has good natural language interface with the user. Moreover, the program facilities include the feature of Create, Update, Edit and Display the .knowledge bases with explainations for each step of the program. It is a proper tool for building any other expert systems for mechanical system diagnosis whose knowledge bases can be arranged in the same structure as the examples demonstrated herein. The "why" and "how" features are built in the program as standard.
Creative Commons License