Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบความจริงใจของครูประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ในการตอบแบบสอบถามที่ส่งทางไปรษณีย์ที่มีสัดส่วนของข้อกระทงทางบวกและทางลบต่างกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of sincerity of mailed questionnaire responses by elementary school teachers under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission with different proportion of positive and negative items
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.309
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความจริงใจของครูประถมศึกษา สังกัด สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ในการตอบแบบสอบถามที่ส่งทางไปรษณีย์ ที่มีสัดส่วน ของข้อกระทงทางบวกและทางลบต่างกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร คือ ครู-อาจารย์ ในโรงเรียน ประถมศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ จำนวน 924 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม ที่ส่งทางไปรษณีย์ที่มีสัดส่วนของข้อกระทงทางบวกและทางลบต่างกัน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์ ความแปรปรวน และการทดสอบค่าซี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ครู-อาจารย์ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการ ประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ทุกกลุ่ม ตอบแบบสอบถามอย่างสอดคล้องกันด้วยความจริงใจในระดับสูง ครู-อาจารย์ที่ตอบแบบสอบถามที่มีสัดส่วนของข้อกระทงทางบวกและทางลบต่างกัน มีความจริงใจใน การตอบแบบสอบถาม ไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to compare the sincerity of mailed questionnaire responses of elementary school teachers under the jurisdiction of the office of the national primary education commission with different proportion of positive and negative items. The sample were 924 teachers in elementary schools. The mailed questionnaires with different proportion of positive and negative items were used to collect the data for this research. Obtained data were analyzed by means of ANOVA and z-proportion. The results were as follow: The elementary school teachers under the jurisdiction of the office of the national primary education commission responsed mailed questionnaires consistently with high sincerity. There were no differences in the sincerity of responses between the teachers who responsed the mailed questionnaires which had different proportion of positive and negative items.
Share
COinS