Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปฏิบัติตามนโยบายให้ใช้ระบบงบประมาณแบบแผนงาน (รผกง.) ของกองทัพบก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Programming budgeting system in the Royal Thai Army
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิทยา บวรวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.492
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อหาสาเหตุที่ทำให้กองทัพบกไม่บรรลุผลสำเร็จในการนำนโยบายให้ใช้ระบบงบประมาณแบบแผนงาน (รผกง.) ไปปฏิบัติ และเพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยปัญหาสำคัญที่เป็นสาเหตุทำให้กองทัพบกไม่บรรลุผลสำเร็จในการนำโยบายดังกล่าวไปปฏิบัติมี 4 ประการคือ 1. ความไม่สมบูรณ์ของนโยบายฯ 2. สำนักงานปลัดบัญชีกองทัพบกขาดสมรรถนะในการนำนโยบายฯ ไปปฏิบัติ 3. เจ้าหน้าที่ผู้ปฏิบัติงานขาดอิสระและแรงจูงใจในการทำงาน 4. การขาดความร่วมมือจากหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง ข้อเสนอแนะในการแก้ไขปัญหาได้แก่ 1. ใช้เทคนิคการสื่อความเข้าใจ 2. ใช้เทคนิคการวางแผน 3. ใช้เทคนิคการสร้างทีมงาน 4. ใช้เทคนิคการตรวจสอบภายใน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of research are to find the problems which obstruct the implementation of PPBS policy of the Royal Thai Army and to suggest for how to solve those problems that have been occurring. From the research, it was found that there are four main problems in the implementation of the PPBS policy of The Royal Army. First is the unresonability of the policy itself. Second is the inefficiency of The Army Comptroller. Third is the lack of the independence in decision making of the staff. Forth the lack of cooperation from the Directorate of Logistics. The suggestions are technique of comprehensive, feasibility planning, creating team work, internal organization overview.
Creative Commons License