Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อม ของนักเรียน ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Knowledge, attitudes and practices concerning the environment of mathayom suksa three students in the Northeastern region
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ลาวัณย์ สุกกรี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.267
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบ ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือตามตัวแปรเพศและอำเภอที่ตั้งของโรงเรียน ส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังนักเรียน จำนวน 560 ฉบับ ได้รับกลับคืน 523 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 93.39 ผู้วิจัยนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราหะ โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างโดยการทดสอบค่า “ที" (t-test) ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมอยู่ในระดับดี โดยพบว่าข้อที่นักเรียนมีความรู้ในระดับที่ควรปรับปรุง คือ สาเหตุแม่น้ำในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือเน่าเสีย เครื่องใช้ในบ้านที่พบสาร ซี.เอฟ.ซี ผลเสียจากการที่ขยะมีปริมาณมาก ผลกระทบสำคัญจากน้ำเสีย และผลเสียจากการใช้ยาปราบศัตรูพืชมากเกินไปเมื่อเปรียบเทียบตามตัวแปรเพศ พบว่า นักเรียนหญิงมีความรู้ดีกว่านักเรียนชาย แต่เมื่อเปรียบเทียบตามอำเภอที่ตั้งของโรงเรียน พบว่า นักเรียนของโรงเรียนอำเภอเมือง และนักเรียนของโรงเรียนอำเภออื่นมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนมีทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมอยู่ในระดับดี โดยพบว่าข้อที่นักเรียนมีทัศนคติที่ควรปรับปรุงคือ การขับถ่ายลงดินเป็นการเพิ่มปุ๋ยให้แก่ดิน เมื่อเปรียบเทียบตามตัวแปรเพศพบว่า นักเรียนหญิงมีทัศนคติดีกว่านักเรียนชาย เมื่อเปรียบเทียบตามอำเภอที่ตั้งของโรงเรียน พบว่า นักเรียนของโรงเรียนอำเภออื่นมีทัศนคติดีกว่านักเรียนของโรงเรียนอำเภอเมือง 3. นักเรียนมีการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมอยู่ในระดับดี โดยพบว่าข้อที่นักเรียนมีการปฏิบัติที่ควรปรับปรุงคือ ร่วมมือในการจัดนิทรรศการในโรงเรียน ปลูกต้นไม้แทนการตัดไม้ แจ้งเจ้าหน้าที่เมื่อชุมชนถูกรบกวนจากฝุ่นละออง ไปซื้อของนำถุงใส่ของไปด้วย และกรองเศษขยะก่อนปล่อยน้ำเสียลงท่อระบายน้ำ เมื่อเปรียบเทียบตามตัวแปรเพศ พบว่า นักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงมีการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่เมื่อเปรียบเทียบตามอำเภอที่ตั้งของโรงเรียน พบว่า นักเรียนของโรงเรียนอำเภออื่นมีการปฏิบัติดีกว่านักเรียนของโรงเรียนอำเภอเมือง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the research were to study and compare knowledge, attitudes and practices concerning the environment of Mathayom Suksa three students in the northeastern region on the variables of sexes and school locations. The questionnaires were sent to 560 Mathayom Suksa three students and 523 questionnaires, accounted for 93.39% were returned. The total questionnaires, were then statistically analyzed by percentages, means and standard deviations. The t – test was also utilized to determine the significant differences at the level of .05 The results revealed as follows: 1. The students’ level of knowledge concerning the environment was good. When considered in each item that needed to be corrected, there were, causes of water pollution in the northeastern, electrical appliances with CFC, and effects of waste products, water pollution and insecticides. Females’ knowledges were better than males’. There were no significant differences at ,05 level on students knowledge between school locations. 2. The students’ level of attitude concerning the environment was good. When considered in each item that needed to be corrected, there was discharging feces through the anal on soil. Females’ attitudes were better than males’ and rural school students’ attitudes were better than those of urban school. 3. The students’ level of practice concerning the environment was good. When considered in each item that needed to be corrected, there were, participating in environment exhibition in school, trees planting, notifying the authorities when the community was bothered by dust, taking bag for shopping, filtering waste products before discharging polluted water into the drainage. There were no significant differences at .05 level on environment practices between males and females. Rural school students’ practice were better than those of urban schools.
Creative Commons License